Name Title Telephone Number Department
Blake Parker Conservation Officer (Dease Lake) Ministry of Environment
Steven Jacobi Detective Sergeant 604 702-5706 Ministry of Environment
Christine Woodhouse A/Director, Integrated Pest Management Section 250 356-5274 Ministry of Environment
Johanna Wolf Senior Policy Analyst - Climate Adaptation 250 387-9330 Ministry of Environment
Geneen Russo Water Quality Science Specialist 250 387-0014 Ministry of Environment
Liz Archibald Environmental Protection Officer (Cranbrook) 250 489-8520 Ministry of Environment
Scott Bailey Executive Project Director 250 356-1124 Ministry of Environment
Todd Hunter Sergeant Conservation Officer 604 466-7443 Ministry of Environment
Ken Owens Conservation Officer (Kelowna) Ministry of Environment
Mike Stern Conservation Officer (Penticton) Ministry of Environment
Greg Kruger Conservation Officer (Invermere) Ministry of Environment
Tawnya Isnardy Air Quality Technician (Williams Lake) 250 398-4706 Ministry of Environment
VACANT VACANT Conservation Officer (Prince George) Ministry of Environment
Vicki Desaulnier A/ Senior Administrative Assistant 250 387-9971 Ministry of Environment
Jack Trudgian Conservation Officer (Surrey) 877 952-7277 Ministry of Environment
Susan Hall Project Assistant 250 387-2563 Ministry of Environment
Lori Gilmour Executive Administrative Assistant 250 387-1288 Ministry of Environment
Becs Hoskins Provincial Community Engagement Specialist 250 387-3404 Ministry of Environment
Ian Sharpe PRO Lead 250 876-8596 Ministry of Environment
D'Arcy Sego Emergency Planning Analyst 250 882-4315 Ministry of Environment
Peter Fielder Recovery Planning Coordinator 250 356-7741 Ministry of Environment
Rory Smith Sergeant-Omineca Zone 250 614-9917 Ministry of Environment
Cindy Haddow Range Specialist 250 746-1280 Ministry of Environment
Colin Kravontka Conservation Officer (100 Mile House) Ministry of Environment
Ron Colquhoun Senior Team Lead, Business Analyst 250 952-8390 Ministry of Environment
Louise Takeda Senior Climate Change Policy Analyst 250 387-2759 Ministry of Environment
Jennifer Heron Invertebrate Specialist 604 586-5651 Ministry of Environment
Peter Weilandt Regional Planning Section Head 250 371-6235 Ministry of Environment
Roshan D'Souza Environmental Protection Officer, Authorizations - South 250 354-6365 Ministry of Environment
Chelsea Lee Web Publisher & Strategist 250 387-9976 Ministry of Environment
Gareth Scrivner Conservation Officer (Terrace) Ministry of Environment
Adrian Wynnyk Section Head, Recreation - Thompson/Cariboo 250 371-6256 Ministry of Environment
Jennifer Turner Water Policy Advisor 250 387-9440 Ministry of Environment
Tina Neale Water Policy Advisor 250 356-8878 Ministry of Environment
Ken Meeks Environmental Emergency Response Officer (Surrey) 604 582-5287 Ministry of Environment
Jeannette Lough Environmental Protection Officer (Smithers) 250 847-7413 Ministry of Environment
Jeffrey Scott Conservation Officer (Cranbrook) 250 489-8540 Ministry of Environment
Peter Crawford Area Supervisor, Atlin / Tatshenshini 250 651-7634 Ministry of Environment
Environmental Emergencies Ministry of Environment
Kevin Mernickle Recreation Service Officer 250 847-7429 Ministry of Environment
Jenifer Penny Program Botanist 250 356-5244 Ministry of Environment
Alexis Chouan A/Communications and Web Coordinator 250 387-5521 Ministry of Environment
Wayne Van Velzen Area Supervisor (Mount Robson) 250 566-4325 Ministry of Environment
Andy Macdonald PPA Section Head - Haida Gwaii/ South Island 250 954-4613 Ministry of Environment
Dan Bings Section Head, Authorizations - North 250 398-4545 Ministry of Environment
Michelle Hawryluk Environmental Impact Assessment Biologist (Nanaimo) 250 751-3184 Ministry of Environment
Darryn Yakelashek Analyst 250 356-2877 Ministry of Environment
VACANT Administrative Program Section Head, Omineca/Peace Region Ministry of Environment
Leah Ramsay Program Zoologist 250 387-9524 Ministry of Environment
Kevin Wagner Area Supervisor 250 787-3449 Ministry of Environment