Name Title Telephone Number Department
Daniel Callander Operator, RTMC 866 707-7862 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Catherine Grisewood Regional Administrative Clerk 604 527-2174 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Heather MacLeod Portfolio Lead 250 213-6377 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Ben Koops Senior Geomatics Survey Technician 250 565-4372 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Glen Roberts Manager, Capital Program Monitoring 250 356-9863 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Todd Smith Portfolio Manager, Emergency Management 250 952-4541 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Shelly Theaker Operator, RTMC 866 707-7862 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Pravdeep Sekhon Assistant Bridge Construction Supervisor 778 871-8601 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Neil Doolaar Operator, RTMC 866 707-7862 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Cindy Hogg Supervisor, Commercial Transport Enforcement Officer 604 869-5552 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Blaine Larson Field Services Assistant 604 538-2320 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jeff McConnell Manager Infrastructure Development, Northern Corridor 250 356-0704 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Victor Underwood Correspondence Assistant 250 356-1825 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Leo Belanger Inspector, Portable Weigh Scales 604 952-4006 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Andy Flynn Bridge Inspection Technician 250 741-4833 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Craig McLeod Assistant Ministry Representative 604 833-1818 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Loretta Carlson District Clerk 604 527-2227 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Alana Barnes Permit Centre Clerk 250 784-2254 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mark Ingimundson Commercial Transport Inspector 604 538-1121 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
James Penner User Experience Design - Web Content Strategist, Web and Multimedia Services 250 356-8771 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Blake Evans Ministry Representative 250 961-0377 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Phil Folz Commercial Transport Advisor 250 398-4295 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Marilou Galang Licensing & Client Services Clerk 604 527-2187 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Richard Lokken Area Manager, Roads 250 692-7161 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Christine Ingham Regional Financial Officer 250 565-6486 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Patricia Wong Assistant Manager, Regional Operations & Emergency Programs 604 527-2161 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Michael Gustavson Senior Area Vehicle Inspector 250 861-7379 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Ken Namislo Area Manager, Roads 250 833-3378 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Shannon Karner Business Analyst 250 812-7346 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mark Pratt Manager, Maintenance Programs 250 356-6737 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Peter Gooch Area Manager, Roads 250 833-3371 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
P.Eng. Nini Long Director Highway Design & Survey Engineering 250 565-7066 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Orry Grant Snow Avalanche Assistant (Hope) 604 869-4951 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Michael Hurwitz District Operations Technician 250 847-7558 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Brent Persello Manager, Environmental Services 250 828-4197 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jackie Chambers Area Development & Operations Technician 604 527-2238 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
John Van Damme CTEO Supervisor 250 638-0862 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Shelley Keddy Manager, Claims & Litigation Services 250 387-7579 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Kristina Karger Executive Administrative Assistant 250 952-5018 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Mark Savage Project Management Technician 250 847-7731 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Gord Sharpe Manager, Emergency Preparedness 250 952-4854 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Cynthia Kerwin DIrector, Business Transformation Services 250 387-8783 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Paul Heikkila Environmental Electronics Technician (Nelson) 250 354-6808 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Nando Di Lorenzo Ground Modeling Technician 250 371-3702 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Doug MacKay Bridge area manager 250 784-2372 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Kathleen Mitten Finance, Appeals and Operations Coordinator 250 953-3781 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Michelle Boudreau Provincial Approving Officer 250 565-4486 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Marius Herrmann Senior Technical Analyst 778 677-1731 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Jennifer Snead Manager, Crown Agencies 250 387-3930 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Daniel Johnson Area Development & Operations Technician 604 313-2525 Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure