Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Casey (2016) Senior Program Officer 613-943-1414
Adam Yake (2018) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1504
Adam Casey (2018) Project Officer 613-992-1058
Adam Vidal 1st Level Supp. Agent 613-943-2886
Adèle Savoie Director 613-995-6898
Adina Jacobson Senior Program Evaluation Officer 613-995-8841
Alain Ngoma Senior Program Officer 613-995-1700
Alain Daoust Financial Analyst 613-992-6099
Alan Pepe Program Officer 343-571-9829
Alana Yuill (2018) Executive Director 613-992-4316
Alana Fenwick Web Support Analyst 613-943-4349
Alastair Mullin (2018) Director 613-992-4283
Alexander Leger (2017) Strategic Initiatives and Budget Advisor 613-943-2003
Alexander Polley (2018) Corporate Analyst 613-992-7302
Alexander Thistlewood Corporate Analyst 613-992-7302
Alexander Léger Planning & Performance Analyst 613-943-8620
Alexandra Francoeur (2018) Human Resources Assistant 613-947-4179
Alianne Rozon Program Assistant 613-995-7761
Alice Hanlon Senior Advisor 613-947-6923
Alioune Camara (2019) Communications Advisor 613-992-8930
Allan Phillips Team Leader, Database Administrator 613-992-8807
Amanda Devost Manager, Public Affairs 613-947-6560
Aminata Diop Compensation Advisor 613-992-2640
Amine Boudile Manager 613-608-7804
Amy Larin (2017) Senior Planning and Perfomance Analyst 613-992-5911
Andrea Perrier Senior Program Officer 613-995-6553
Andrea Matyas Director 613-992-4283
Andrée-Ann Cousineau (2020) Human Resources Advisor 613-992-1308
Andrew Wakefield (2018) A/Manager 613-947-4095
Angèle Godin Awards Adminstration Officer 613-947-7090
Angélina Houle (2019) Program Assistant 613-943-9300
Angie Perkins (2020) Stakeholder Engagement Officer 613-943-1147
Anita Dolman Senior Writer-Editor 613-992-8092
Anita Saha Program Officer 343-571-9279
Anna Engman (2020) Manager 613-992-8918
Anna Togerson (2016) Program Officer 613-996-3248
Anna Torgerson Senior Program Officer 343-571-9663
Anne Armstrong (2019) Awards Administrative Assistant 613-995-3570
Anne-Marie Copeland-Ladouceur (2020) Program Operation Officer 613-947-0159
Anne-Marie Brugger Senior Advisor, Inter-Agency C 613-992-0257
Anne-Marie Copeland-Ladouceur Business Support Coordinator 343-552-9119
Anne-Sophie Brou Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-947-3175
Annette Williams (2020) Program Officer 613-995-9643
Annonciata Nyiratamba Administrative Assistant 613-992-0530
Antony Kabuasa 1st Level Supp. Agent 613-943-9321
Apie Ekissi (2020) Program Officer 613-947-2095
Ariadne Legendre Senior Data Analyst 613-996-6972
Arlene Hogue (2019) Application Processing Coordinator 613-947-0712
Arlette Pawazam Manzi (2019) Program Officer 613-995-1722
Arlette Manzi Senior Policy Advisor 613-995-2125
Armelle Chataigner-Guidez Administrative Assistant 613-992-3027
Arnold Tabaro (2019) 1st Level Supp. Agent 613-943-2886
Ashley Larsen Data Officer 613-995-1719
Assétou Coulibaly Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-995-0420
Auriane Kerrison (2020) Program Officer 613-995-1644
Ayemi Lawani (2016) Program Officer 613-947-3970
Barbara Szijarto Senior Program Evaluation Officer 613-944-4343
Becky Leese Budget Coordinator 613-944-4618
Ben Robson (2020) Facilities Support Clerk 613-947-3695
Benjamin Cyr Director General 613-943-5030
Beth Scarlett Program Officer 613-947-3973
Bethany Price (2017) Administrative and Scheduling Assistant 613-943-1332
Bianca Richer Osborne Telecommunications Administrator 613-995-5758
Bonnie Bertrand Team Leader Program Support Unit 613-992-4268
Bradley Sykes (2017) Program Officer 613-943-1144
Brenda Werrell Program Assistant 613-947-9661
Brendan McInnis Technical Developer 343-571-9446
Brent Herbert-Copley Executive Vice-President 613-995-5457
Brianna Cowman (2020) Human Resources Assistant 613-996-4703
Brigitte Auger Program Assistant 613-996-4928
Brigitte Calixte Translator-Editor (French) 613-992-0516
Brigitte Norgbey Manager Performance and Report 343-552-9126
Bruce MacAllister (2017) Manager, Special Projects 613-995-8838
Bryde Kelly (2017) Project Officer 613-947-2060
Cameron Marchand Office Administrator 613-943-5093
Camille De Baets Portfolio Manager 343-571-9427
Carine Paré (2019) (A) Facilities and Real Property Manager 613-943-1337
Carl Schultz (2017) Digital Marketing Advisor 613-995-8838
Carl Girard Senior Writer-Editor 613-992-3208
Carley Hatt (2019) Information Architect 613-995-2136
Carmelle Goldberg Manager, Stakeholder Engagement 613-947-3970
Caroline Cécyre Manager, Strategic HR Programs 613-996-0359
Caroline Sarmiento Senior Writer-Editor 613-992-5148
Caroline Dumont (2017) Senior Financial Analyst 613-996-5731
Caroline Jones Director, Financial Operations 613-996-3211
Caroline Kay Communications Officer 613-992-8930
Carolyn Razak Project Manager 613-947-8142
Carolyne Levasseur Administrative Assistant 343-552-9115
Cassandra Narducci Communications Officer 613-944-1758
Catherine Helmer Compensation Advisor 613-947-2667
Catherine Martineau-Delisle (2019) Senior Advisor 613-992-0502
Catherine Boulianne Officer, Strat. HR and Prog Dev 613-995-8843
Catherine Martin HR Advisor 343-571-9614
Celeste Seguin Information Analyst 613-943-1390
Celine Nadreau (2020) Manager Creative Services 613-992-0694
Celine Kwizera Program Assistant 613-995-1772
Celine McCorkell Executive Assistant 613-995-5455
Chantal Keays Technical Team Leader 613-995-2593
Chantal Laberge Senior Data Administrator 613-943-7995
Chantal Barton (2019) Manager, Stakeholder Engagement 613-996-1337