Transport Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A K Durrani Senior Engineer, Corrective Action 613-773-8259
Aalya Dhanani Essa (2020) Policy Advisor 613-990-7834
Aamir Alvi Senior Marine Inspector 250-754-0292
Aarohi Malavia (2017) Student 613-993-3588
Aarohi Malavia (2020) Programmer, Application Development 613-773-8333
Aaron McCrorie Associate Assistant Deputy Minister, Safety & Security 613-990-8636
Aaron Leblanc Technical Advisor, Application Development 613-990-1452
Aaron Ludmer Economic Advisor 613-990-0881
Aaron Oliynyk Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness 250-317-6748
Aaron Fonceca (2019) Systems Support Analyst 416-952-1220
Aaron Wong Student 250-363-0398
Aaron Vuong (2018) Student 613-941-8393
Aaron Richter Information Management Clerk 236-335-0807
Aaron Dick Senior Advisor, Change Management and Transformation 613-991-1295
Aaron Rique A/Technical Team Lead, Airworthiness 604-666-1662
Aaron Conde Research Development Officer 613-297-7151
Aaron Alexander (2020) Student
Aaron Saulnier Access Control Officer and Patroller 613-996-7176
Abbira Jeyabalan Student 613-998-8232
Abdallah Qaraien (2019) Student
Abdel Tahir A/Regional Manager, Transportation Security 613-949-0127
Abdel Jalil Lakhtibi Special Projects Coordinator & Administrative Officer 613-998-7795
Abdelali Abdessadek (2018) Safety Policy Advisor 613-219-4380
Abdeljalil Bari Sr. Analyst, Cost Recovery & Cost Accounting 613-991-2737
Abdelkerim Adem Support Technician, Infrastructure/Operations 613-991-8908
Abdellah El Aouam (2019) Student 613-991-0185
Abdessamad Chtatou (2020) Consultant
Abdinaser Mohamoud Human Resources Generalist Advisor 613-991-6253
Abdourahman Mohamed Sadick (2016) Consultant 613-991-0842
Abdul Audeh Policy/Economic Officer 613-949-1253
Abdulla Omar Siddique Manager, Compliance and Enforcement 604-314-0614
Abe Greenspoon (2019) Manager, Strategic Program Policy 613-882-4375
Abida Mirza Junior Client Support Officer 613-991-3959
Abigail Fyfe Research Development Officer 343-999-7384
Abigail Charron (2019) Admin Assistant 613-993-6822
Abigail Williams (2020) Junior Policy/Economic Officer
Abigail Lauren Waye (2017) Student 613-993-7864
Abir Khalil (2020) Access to Information & Privacy, Analyst 613-993-5050
Abir Ben Othman (2017) Casual 613-949-3898
Abirami Subramanian Programmer Analyst, Application Development 613-998-9428
Abone Awaleh Service Team Officer 416-952-0217
Aboubakar Mahdi Compensation Advisor 613-998-9595
Aboubaker Jaamac Administrative Assistant 613-991-6433
Abril Aburto Business Management Assistant 204-958-8403
Acer Anani Consultant 613-991-9152
Achidi Kisob Human Resources Data Officer
Ad Abidi A/Senior Project Certification Manager 613-355-6541
Ada Tam Manager, Office of Boating Safety 604-666-5022
Adam Leclerc (2020) Situation Centre Desk Officer 613-947-5071
Adam Derome A/Team Leader, Infrastructure/Operations 613-894-8568
Adam Allan Product Distribution Specialist 343-542-3668
Adam Chuipka (2017) Research/Analysis Officer 613-998-2693
Adam Foote (2017) Student 613-949-7400
Adam Mohamed (2016) A/Chief, Intelligence Security Screening Programs 613-949-1443
Adam Biffin Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Aerodromes and Air Navigation 416-669-1651
Adam Downing Regional Senior Environmental Supervisor 204-984-6755
Adam Barrett (2019) Consultant 613-949-3914
Adam McWaters Support Technician, Infrastructure/Operations 613-462-1065
Adam Rosche (2018) Student 613-998-3126
Adam Mcleod Senior Program Policy Analyst 343-550-4594
Adam Watkinson (2020) Student 819-420-4297
Adam Laidlaw (2018) Project Officer Engineering 613-302-6313
Adam Ashton Technical Training Specialist 343-996-9035
Adam MacPherson Navigation Protection Officer 506-874-7137
Adam Sergi Programmer, Application Development 613-998-8783
Adam Szoo Policy Analyst 514-420-5808
Adam Kiesman (2019) Research/Analysis Officer 613-990-8773
Adam Mohamed (2018) Senior Program Officer 613-949-1897
Adam Powell Support Analyst, Infrastructure / Operations 613-949-3837
Adam Culligan Aviation Security Policy Advisor 613-990-5466
Adam Van Dusen Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Flight Operations 506-377-2634
Adam St Denis Program Support Officer 613-998-1349
Adam Crupi Aboriginal Consultation Officer 613-998-1755
Adam Deas Aircraft Maintenance Engineer, Rotary Wing 250-480-2785
Adam Dahir Student 613-991-8908
Adamo D'Urbano SSC Employee 613-290-5103
Adda Boubekeur (2018) LAN Administrator 613-897-4793
Addison Payne Certificate Officer 416-952-0350
Adel Allain Policy Analyst 506-851-7316
Adel Boulazreg (2018) Senior Policy Advisor 613-991-0700
Adele Cooper Manager, Environmental Programs 613-979-4079
Adélène Lessard (2020) Marine Safety Inspector Assistant 418-722-3040
Adeline Kilicaslan Regional Environmental Advisor 514-633-3694
Adeline Aline Aimee Kilicaslan (2019) Environmental Officer 514-633-3694
Ademola Taiwo (2018) Consultant
Ademola Francis Taiwo (2018) Consultant 613-949-0652
Adha Roselli Safety Policy Analyst 613-324-9130
Adil Chaudhry Project Certification Manager 613-668-9093
Adina Serdean Financial Management Officer 514-633-3813
Adlane Chaboub Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness (Manufacturing) 438-341-2813
Adrian Nicoll Program Policy Officer 343-550-4101
Adrian Anghel Consultant 613-947-1635
Adrian Vockeroth (2017) Special Advisor, NPA Review 613-998-5154
Adrian Halucha Research/Analysis Officer 613-993-8106
Adrian Lau (2019) Student
Adriana Simedrea Chief, Parliamentary Affairs 613-993-9177
Adriana Mastrostefano IO Project Leader 613-991-2794
Adriana Lovric Program Advisor 613-991-2218
Adriana Ricciardi (2020) Senior Program Officer 613-952-4409
Adriana Escober (2019) Economic Analyst