Western Economic Diversification Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
94742 94742 (2016) Regional Specialist, Performance Intergation 604-666-1136
Aaron Dubois (2019) Team Leader 343-542-3076
Aaron Dubois Corporate Services Advisor 780-495-4982
Abdul Jalil Assistant Deputy Minister, Saskatchewan 306-975-5858
Adam Keating Economic Policy Analyst 604-787-4112
Adwoa Adomako-Bonsu (2020) 780-495-6548
Ahmed Yali (2018) Student 780-495-5780
Aidan Neill Senior Financial Analyst, Resource Management & Reporting 780-495-2329
Aileen Ong Senior Business Officer 403-589-0557
Al Everitt (2017) Senior Business Officer 780-495-5605
Al Everitt 780-495-2368
Alaam Amershi (2019) Informatics Technician 780-495-6021
Alaam Amershi 780-495-9998
Alain Casavant Manager, Business Systems 780-495-7360
Alex Mickelson (2016) Junior Business Officer 780-495-7756
Alexa Henry (2019) Corporate Services Team Lead 604-404-8213
Alexander Demens (2019) Student Business Officer 604-666-6666
Alexandra Benitez (2016) Compensation and Benefits Advisor 780-495-2538
Alfredo Ramirez Student Business Officer 236-330-6909
Ali Kauser 780-495-0000
Alison Hamilton Senior Business Officer 306-203-4131
Alison Pfeiffer Senior Business Officer 306-203-4131
Aliya Giga Financial Officer 613-769-0302
Althea Soriano (2017) Junior Financial Analyst (Co-op Student) 780-495-6336
Althea Soriano 780-495-8756
Amanda Costa Communications Officer 604-603-9480
Amanda Bayley Policy Analyst 780-
Amanda Houssin Regional Manager, Policy, Planning and External Relations 431-373-2379
Amber Crey (2017) 604-351-5418
Amber Campbell Business Officer 403-837-0463
Amy Hingston Senior Business Officer 780-495-6426
Amy Lee Senior Business Officer 604-363-5453
Andre Gareau Director, Centre of Expertise / Directeur, centre d'expertise 780-495-4166
Andrea John Administrative Assistant 780-495-5445
Andrea Figueroa Student Analyst 604-679-8154
Andrée-Anne Girard (2017) French Writer/Editor 613-867-3549
Andrew Fraser Executive Officer to the Deputy Minister 613-325-9159
Andrew Tao Senior Business Officer 604-404-3753
Andrew Pryor 780-495-8087
Angela Kujat 780-495-8712
Anita Lum 780-495-5771
Anmole Rai (2016) Junior Analyst 780-495-4592
Anna Cappellano Informatics Officer 780-495-8310
Anna Curtis Manager, Coal Community Adjustment 780-495-3182
Anna Vandenbogerd (2016) Operations Branch Assistant 204-295-0672
Annie Choi Business Officer 604-362-4502
Annik Borsboom Procurement Officer 204-794-6398
Anuradha Chokshi Financial Analyst 780-495-2331
Arabella Olomide (2017) Administrative Assistant 604-666-1352
Archana Singh Senior Business Officer 780-495-8679
Arlene Wowk Corporate HR Programs Administrator 780-495-6423
Arush Sood Coop Student 604-363-1243
Asha Areekadan (2017) Business Analyst 780-495-4138
Ashley Riley Administrative Assistant 306-975-5942
Asma Messaoudi Administrative Assistant 204-983-0723
Audrey Macneil Program Coordinator Assistant 780-495-4974
Aynsley Thomas Director,Strategic Operations 613-552-0576
Azfar Ahmad Regional Forecasting Specialist 780-495-6554
Barb Steele (2018) Access To Information And Privacy (Atip) Officer 780-495-4982
Barb Hedstrom Senior Advisor, Programs\t\t\t\t\t\t 780-495-6549
Barb Lazcano (2018) Administrative Officer, Relocation 613-402-1655
Barbara Motzney Assistant Deputy Minister 613-952-7096
bc-wdp wdp-cb (2016) 604-111-1111
Ben Budu Senior Evaluation Officer 780-495-0455
Ben Letts Team Leader 604-838-7203
Ben Stanford (M) Mgr Consultations, Marketing & Communications 604-365-8050
Bernadette Lee Senior Business Officer 604-363-8432
Beryl Kachkowski (2018) Procurement Assistant 780-495-5456
Betty Englehart (2018) Economist/Policy Analyst, Full Working Level 780-495-6047
Betty Russell Administrative Assistant 780-495-6887
Bev Therrien Manager 780-495-3790
Bev Uibel Senior Business Officer 780-495-7934
Beverly Therrien (2016) Senior Business Officer 780-495-3790
Bhawan Hans Student Business Officer 604-360-3133
Bhawna Sharma (2017) Financial Analyst 780-495-7770
Bradley Lockhart (2016) Junior Business Officer 780-495-4592
Bradley Parker Senior Business Officer 780-495-4957
Bramwell Strain (2016) Assistant Deputy Minister 204-983-5715
Breeanna Jantzen (2016) 604-418-1913
Breeanna Jantzen Communications Officer 604-356-8549
Brenda Erikson (2019) Administrative Assistant 306-975-6570
Brenda Brittain Contribution Coordinator Officer 306-491-4139
Brenda LePage (2017) Assistant Deputy Minister 306-975-5858
Brendan Hoy (2018) Project Assistance Officer WesternEconomicDiversification
Brenden Johnston (2018) 613-123-4567
Brenden Everitt 780-495-6679
Brennan Bunko Communications Officer 780-495-4165
Brent DePape Senior Policy Analyst 204-227-3833
Bria Wong 780-495-8259
Brian Murata (2017) Business Officer 604-360-0486
Brittnay Verstraete 780-495-7756
Bryce Bullock Senior Business Officer 204-294-0676
Byron Mah Senior Business Officer 604-313-0163
Caleb Plett (2019) Communications Assistant 431-337-5239
Calvin Lee Corporate Services Assistant 604-360-0486
Camille De Gracia Corporate Services Team Lead 604-404-6074
Carmel Rivamonte Sr. Administrative Assistant 780-495-5848
Carol Mah Senior Planning Officer 780-495-5611
Carol Forster 780-495-6891
Carolina Calderon Director, Policy, Planning & External Relations 780-495-5771