Canadian Air Transport Security Authority


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abhay Tiwari Senior Advisor, Communications 613-949-4022
Abigail Dubiniecki (2018) Legal Counsel 613-949-8433
Abubakar Mohammed Sani SOC Operator 613-993-7322
Adam Thomlison Advisor, Communications 613-993-6989
Ahmed Ali (2019) IT Client Services Officer 888-294-2202
Aimée Wood Analyst, Pay, Pension and Benefits 613-991-4192
Ajay Sandhu Specialist, Asset Management and External Reporting 613-998-8751
Alain Trottier Analyst, IT Infrastructure Support 613-862-6533
Alex Hauszner Director, Service Delivery, Prairies 403-292-5512
Alexander Randall BI Developer 343-550-6653
Alexander Comber LAC-Archivist 888-294-2202
Alexandra Averbeck Manager, Human Resources 613-462-8792
Alexandra Paquette Analyst, Screening Contracts 343-542-1391
Alexandre Parent SOC Operator 613-993-7322
Alexei Kondrackyj Advisor, Program Delivery 613-998-8684
Alison Sabadoz Senior Advisor, Internal Controls 343-550-5464
Amanda Conte (2019) Manager, Service Delivery (YUL) 888-294-2202
Amy Fan (2018) Accounting Officer, Accounts Payable 613-993-6981
Amy McIlwham (2019) Policy Advisor 343-548-3425
Amy Cathcart Senior Advisor, Policy and Planning 613-219-4570
Amy MacInnis Systems Developer 613-298-9398
Andie Andreou (2018) Vice-President and Chief Financial Officer 613-993-6886
André Vermette Performance Officer (YEG) 780-288-3915
André Lamonde (2018) Senior Analyst, Advanced Analytics 613-990-0749
Andrée-Anne Lamothe Specialist, Asset Management and External Reporting 613-991-4104
Andrew Godding (2016) Advisor, Accounting Operations 613-991-3783
Andrew Robertson Senior Advisor, Training and Certification Development 613-402-8265
Andrew Vykhodchenko (2018) Regional Compliance Advisor (YYZ) 905-676-5031
Andy Roy Senior Director, Program Delivery 613-990-7059
Andy Zerbinos (2018) Testing Advisor 613-949-4800
Angela Kemp (2018) Advisor, Performance Programs 613-949-8244
Angus Watt (2018) President & CEO 613-949-2500
Anne Rollo Advisor, Program Innovation 613-990-0794
Anne-Marie Tremblay (2019) Director, Corporate Affairs and Communications 613-991-4145
Annie Proulx (2018) Senior Advisor, Communications 613-949-1558
Annie Bourdeau (2018) SOC Operator 613-993-7322
Anthony Maiklem Regional Leader, Screening Technology (YYC) 587-896-8397
Antonio Idone (2016) Manager, Asset Management 613-993-7158
Arlette Eivazi Performance Officer (YUL) 514-420-0745
Ashley Bardal (2018) Senior Advisor, Advanced Analytics 613-991-4170
Ashley Farquharson (2018) Analyst, Human Resources 613-949-0926
Ashley McClintock (2019) Performance Officer (YWG) 204-430-1605
Ava Meng BI Developer 613-993-4490
Baher Radwan Manager, Systems Support 613-415-4432
Bal Badyal Performance Officer (YVR) 888-294-2202
Baljeet Pooni Performance Officer (YVR) 888-294-2202
Balvinder Dutta Team Leader, Screening Performance (YVR) 604-561-4750
Ben Fournier Advisor, IT Security 819-230-7680
Ben Chursinoff Analyst, Program Delivery 613-991-4034
Benoit Mathers (2018) Team Leader, Screening Performance (YUL) 514-420-5962
Benoit Legault Director, Program Integrity 613-991-1418
Benoit Rainville (2019) Advisor, Information Management 343-548-9391
Bernard Durocher Performance Officer (YOW) 613-993-6008
Betty O'Neil Senior Advisor, External Reporting 613-991-4094
Bill Hughes (2018) Manager, Service Delivery (YVR) 604-666-3988
Blain Ince (2019) Learning and Performance Advisor (YOW) 613-993-1196
Blair Ritchie Technology Advisor, Equipment Optimization 613-894-8611
Blake Crossley Analyst, Asset Management 613-949-7617
Bob Sullivan (2018) Manager, Service Delivery (YWG) 204-984-1091
Brent Landry (2018) Enterprise Architect 613-949-2729
Brent Narduzzi (2018) Regional Coordinator, Screening Technology (YVR) 604-658-2892
Brian Crooks Regional Leader, Screening Technology (YVR) 604-202-4411
Brian Kohlman Regional Coordinator, Screening Technology (YYC) 403-612-7017
Brian Krauel (2018) Analyst, Business Systems 613-991-3987
Brian Haynes Manager, Service Delivery (YYC) 403-612-6168
Brian Lee Testing Advisor 613-998-9751
Brian Ho Regional Coordinator, Screening Technology 647-523-8767
Brigitte Bellefeuille (2019) Team Leader, Screening Performance (YOW) 613-808-3489
Brigitte Poullet (2018) Executive Assistant 613-998-4486
Bruce Reinhardt Manager, Equipment Logistics 613-868-4452
Bruce Hale (2019) Manager, Service Delivery (YYC) 403-292-5557
Bruce McNally Testing Advisor 613-949-5782
Carol Foy Security Clearance Analyst 613-447-1265
Carole Lalonde Executive Assistant 613-402-8458
Caroline McMillan Learning and Performance Advisor (YVR) 604-666-4909
Carolyn Millaire Systems Administrator 250-618-7176
Catherine Cecilia Manager, Service Delivery (YYZ) 416-254-4174
Chantal Beauregard Coordinator, Payroll 613-949-1528
Chantal Martin (2019) Performance Officer (YUL) 514-420-0745
Charles Regnier (2018) Testing Advisor 613-949-7893
Chase Gregoire BI Developer 343-548-2531
Cheryl Roa Team Leader, Screening Performance (YYZ) 905-405-3555
Chloé Schumacher Advisor, Accounting Operations 613-949-8248
Chris Fraser Performance Officer (YYC) 403-826-8104
Chris Speelman Database Administrator 613-991-6076
Chris Pennington Regional Coordinator, Screening Technology (YVR) 604-362-5099
Christian Wolfe (2019) SOC Operator 613-993-7322
Christian Sévigny Performance Officer (YUL) 888-294-2202
Christian Wolfe Performance Officer (YOW) 343-550-5527
Christina Koops Analyst, Program Innovation and Reporting 613-993-1411
Christina Wong (2018) Coordinator, Training and Certification 604-666-8157
Christina Weber Coordinator, Training and Certification 604-666-8157
Christine Sweeney (2016) Analyst, Human Resources 613-949-2501
Christine Fortier Executive Assistant 888-294-2202
Christine Langlois Senior Advisor, External Relations 998-9352
Christopher Klymowsky Manager, New Technology Introduction 613-899-3007
Christopher Lepsenyi (2016) 613-949-7969
Christy Villanueva Performance Officer (YOW) 888-294-2202
Chuck Gudgeon Director, Procurement and Contracting 613-991-4134
Cindy O'Leary Director, Corporate Services and Assistant General Counsel 343-550-6372