Canadian Museum for Human Rights


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Cohen Digital Media Producer 204-289-2125
Aaron Janzen (2018) Financial Analyst 204-289-2031
Adam Campbell Senior IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2082
Adrienne Janz Box Office Agent 204-289-2000
Alain Bouchard Manager, Program Delivery and Services 204-289-2246
Alec Ruest (2017) Team Lead, Visitor Services 204-289-2237
Alex Merrill Interpretive Writer/Editor 204-289-2240
Alex Boily-Bernal Box Office Agent 204-289-2000 x_____
Alexandra Fontaine (2018) Aboriginal Program Guide 204-289-2236
Alexandra Moreau Box Office Agent
Alice Lefevre (2017) National Student Program Coordinator 204-289-2254
Alison Mayes (2018) Interpretive Writer/Editor 204-289-2240
Alison Black Indigenous Program Guide 204-289-2237 x_____
Aliya Boubard Retail Associate 204-289-2222
Allan Sibley Exhibits Developer 204-289-2242
Allison Poppel (2017) Host 204-289-2237
Amanda Linden (2019) Corporate Records Officer 204-289-2133
Amardeep Gill (2019) IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2085
Amarjit Singh IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2083
Amber Parker Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2050Â
Andre Illunga Interpretive Guide 204-289-2255
André Péloquin-Hopfner Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
André Ilunga (2019) Host 204-289-2237 x_____
Andrée Forest (2019) Executive Assistant to the VP, Public Affairs and Programs 204-289-2123
Angela Cassie (2019) Vice-President, Public Affairs and Programs 204-289-2110
Angela Kuhnle (2018) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2236
Angeliki Bogiatji Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2236
Anja Studer Project Manager, Exhibitions 204-289-2044
Anna-Laure Koop (2018) Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2236
Annie Guzman Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Annike Everhardus (2019) Host
Anusha Payagalage (2017) Visitor Service Agent 204-289-2236
Arielle Roy-Morier (2017) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Arielle Vicklund Host 204-289-2237
Armando Perla (2019) Researcher-Curator 204-289-2064
Ashley Kowalchuk (2017) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Aston Coles Exhibits Specialist 204-289-2177
Ayari Madrid (2017) Host 204-289-2237
Barbara Perreault Membership and Sponsorship Manager 204-289-2231
Benjamin Bergman Interactive Developer 204-289-2077
Benoît Morham (2017) Host 204-289-2237
Bernadette Klowak Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Bernadette Matabishi Faida (2017) Receptionist 204-289-2000
Bernie Verreautt (2017) Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Bernie Verreault (2019) Security Operations Supervisor 204-289-2095
Bob Millar AV Technician
Brandon Leverick Scheduling Coordinator 204-289-2247
Brian Marsh Senior IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2083
Brian Beaver Systems and Compliance Support
Brigitte Savard Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Brigitte Dedieu Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Brodie Sanderson Travelling Exhibitions Manager 204-289-2042
Brooke Hartford Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Bruce Garvie (2017) Manager, special Events & Facility Rentals 204-289-2233
Bruce Garvey (2018) Manager, Special Events & Facility Rentals 204-289-2233
Candace Penner (2018) Executive Assistant 204-289-2106
Carla Cochrane (2018) Aboriginal Program Guide 204-289-2236
Carly Blanchard Box Office Agent 204-289-2237
Carmène Fiola Assistant Manager, Program Delivery 204-289-2236Â
Caroline Touchette (2017) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Caroline Westendorf (2017) Assistant Manager, Visitor Services 204-289-2237
Caroline Alberola Digital Platforms Content Designer 204-289-2173
Carrie Carman Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Carrie Goulet Tour Sales Coordinator 204-289-2238Â
Catherine Schinkel (2017) Director, Human Resources 204-289-2022
Chandra Erlendson Manager, Public Programs 204-289-2124
Chantal Herriot (2018) Executive Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer 204-289-2109
Chantelle Dubois Host 204-289-2237
Charlene Gingras Host
Charlene Thomas (2018) Host
Chloe Rew (2018) Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Christophe Bonin (2017) Host 204-289-2237
Christopher Rivers Director, Information Technology 204-289-2080
Claire Templin Educations Program Coordinator 204-289-2236
Claire Templin (2017) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Claire MacDonald-Matthews (2017) Senior Program Interpreter 204-289-2255
Claire MacDonald Matthews Assistant Manager, Gallery Services 204-289-2255
Clément Vandenhove (2017) Host 204-289-2237
Clément Duceiller Interpretive Guide 204-289-2255
Clint Curle Senior Advisor to the President, Stakeholder Relations 204-289-2162
Corey Timpson (2018) Vice-President, Exhibitions, Research and Design 204-289-2070
Courtney Muise Human Resources Coordinator 204-289-2021
Danica Taylor (2019) Host 204-289-2237
Daniel El Baze Systems and Compliance Support Specialist 204-289-2093
Danielle Sala Executive Assistant to the President and CEO 204-289-2101
Dave Noseworthy Manager, Facility Services 204-289-2091
David Boulet Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
David Noseworthy (2017) Manager, Facility Services 204-289-2091
David Klippenstein Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Deanna Ng Host 204-289-2228
Deanne Andre Host 204-289-2237
Debbie Derksen (2017) Data Entry Clerk 204-289-2035
Denise Bukowski Manager, Volunteer Services 204-289-2028
Denzel Boxill (2019) Host
Derrek Bentley Point of Sales Administrator and Business Analyst 204-612-1571
Dom Persechino (2019) Retail Associate 204-289-2222
Dominique Valverde-Yetman (2018) Host 204-289-2237
Dominique Simard Host
Donna Welz Human Capital Analyst - Pay and Benefits Manager 204-289-2024
Elizabeth (Liz) Maccoomb (2017) Facilities Project Lead 204-289-2096