Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aiden Ryan Client Support Specialist 709-772-6202
Alan MacDonald Senior Advisor 613-954-0438
Alan Kinnie Manager, International Business Development 506-381-9340
Albertine Cormier Economic Development Officer 506-395-0437
Alex Saulnier Program Officer/:Agent de programme 506-871-4507
Alex Smith (2019) Director, Special Projects 902-628-7931
Alexander Smith (2018) Director, Communications 902-426-9417
Alexander Irvine (2018) COOP Student 506-789-4571
Aline Goyette (2016) Account Assistant 902-426-2078
Allain Saulnier Program Officer 506-961-3952
Allison George Records/Mail Management Assistant 709-772-2968
Amanda Handrigan Account Manager, Community Development Branch 709-772-2817
Amanda Jensen (2019) Junior Program Officer 506-851-6466
Amy Wright Administrative Assistant 902-426-9605
Amy Callahan (2016) 709-772-2945
Amy Schroeder (2017) Evaluation Analyst/Analyste de l'évaluation 613-863-0956
Anastasia Day Economic Development Officer 709-772-2826
Anastasia Good English-French Writer-Editor 613-954-0433
Andre Chiasson Inter. Bus. Dev. Officer 506-871-1462
Andre Bucumi Economic Development Officer 506-451-2540
Andre Mallet (2019) 902-403-6621
André LeBlanc Program Officer 506-871-2663
André Charron (2019) Director General, Regional Operations 506-452-2413
Andrea Boyle Senior HR Advisor, Centre of Expertise 506-851-2308
Andrea Nemetz 902-402-1455
Andrea McKenna Account Assistant 506-452-4165
Andrew Parsons Senior Industrial Development Officer 902-426-9085
Andrew Kirk (2019) Assistant Economic Development Officer 902-314-1955
Andrew Kingman Client Support Specialist 902-314-5688
Angela Léger Administrative Services Asst. 506-452-3241
Angela Harper (2017) Administrative Assistant 506-227-5787
Angela Cullen Senior Communications Officer 506-851-2271
Angele Bastarache Administrative Assistant 506-961-3299
Angelise States (2017) Assistant Account Manager 709-772-6656
Anita Symonds (2017) Manager, Financial Services 709-351-1364
Anita Symonds Manager, Finance and Payment Services 709-772-2813
Ann McGaghey Business Information Officer 506-789-6033
Ann Kenney Senior Communications Officer 506-452-3687
Ann Macadam Administrative Assistant 902-566-7875
Ann Marie MacAdam (2017) Administrative Assistant 902-566-7875
Anne Marks (2016) Account Assistant Specialist 506-452-4994
Anne Duffy (2017) Executive Assistant 902-426-6965
Anne Gaudet Administrative Assistant 506-851-3813
Anne Bellavance (2019) Account Assistant Specialist 506--292-7514
Anne Hicks Business Information Officer 506-789-6035
Anne LeBlanc (2018) Financial Officer 506-871-0982
Anne Marie Blake (2018) Executive Assistant 709-772-5713
Anne Marie White Account Manager 709-746-3017
Anne-Louise Dauphinee (2018) Economic Development Officer 902-426-9092
Anne-Marie Leger Director, Strategic Policy Development 1-506-851-2179
Annette Flanagan (2017) Finance Support Analyst 506-851-6260
Annette Kenny Administrative Assistant 506-871-9046
Annick Leger Policy Analyst 902-426-9708
Annick Leger (2018) 902-000-0000
Annie Boudreau Manager, Innovation 506-871-1447
Annik Noel Economic Development Officer 506-226-3369
Anouk Utzschneider 506-851-2607
Archie Gallagher (2019) Account Manager 902-564-3607
Ashley MacDonald Assistant Economic Development Officer 902-314-0020
Audrey Lorimer Director, Cabinet & Policy Advocacy 613-954-6232
Aurélie Cormier (2017) 506-851-2430
Barbara Coates (2016) Executive Assistant 709-772-2452
Barbara Kalinowski Economic Development Officer 506-452-3551
Barbara Gagnon-Thériault (2019) Director, Finance & Corporate Services 506-444-6164
Barbara Knox Stairs (2017) Administrative Services Assistant 506-452-3723
Beatrice Jackson Records/Mail Mgmt. Asst. 902-564-7138
Ben Hamilton (2017) Student 506-871-9973
Bernadette Power Director, Tourism 902-940-0279
Bernice Matte (2017) Administrative Assistant 506-851-2177
Bernice Bourque (2017) Administrative Assistant 506-851-2430
Beth Bastarache (2017) Senior Manager, Business Support & EPO 506-962-6058
Betty MacDonald Account Assistant 902-626-7592
Betty Lundrigan Economic Development Officer 709-765-2561
Beverly MacIsaac (2016) Administrative Services Asst. 902-564-3918
Bill Grandy Director General, Programs 506-851-3855
Blair Perry (2019) Executive Assistant 709-772-2333
Blake Mann Senior Industry Development Officer 902-426-4661
Bonnie O'Rourke (2017) Account Manager 709-743-5925
Bonnie Christie Recovery Officer 506-851-2798
Bonnie ORourke Economic Development Officer 709-772-5559
Boubacar Diallo Client Support Specialist 506-962-8014
Brad Sawlor (2017) Program Manager 506-452-3186
Breanna Evely Admin. Support Assistant 709-772-2842
Brianne Leblanc (2017) Account Manager, Area 902-260-3590
Brianne Lombard Economic Development Officer 902-260-3590
Brigitte Gray Carroll Mgr., CBSC 506-787-0589
Brion Robinson Communications Officer 506-851-2873
Byron Lindsay (2019) Account Manager 902-626-9106
Calinda Brown Policy Analyst 902-403-3138
Carly Campbell Economic Development Officer 902-426-6969
Carmel Fournier Program Officer 506-871-2763
Carmelle Todd (2019) Administrative Assistant 902-426-6680
Carmen LeBlanc (2016) Financial Services Assistant 506-444-6163
Carol Tobin (2019) Executive Assistant 709-772-5713
Carol Ann Young (2018) Executive Assistant to the Vice-President, NFLD 709-772-2528
Carole Saucier (2018) Senior Communications Officer 506-851-2509
Carole Boudreau (2019) Administrative Coordinator 506-851-2753
Carole LeBlanc (2017) Director, Centre of Expertise 506-851-2135
Carolee Sandell Manager, Departmental Liaison 613-941-4977
Caroline Goguen A/Corporate Affairs Manager 506-227-7261