Elections Canada


Organization Structure

Hierarchy

Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexandra Bélanger Benavides (2017) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-2247
Alexandre Bellemare (2017) Outreach Advisor 819-939-2221
Alexandre Tremblay-Plourde (2018) Procedures Officer 819-939-1626
André Violette (2017) Technical Specialist 819-939-1365
André Lizotte (2017) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1793
André L'Écuyer (2017) Chief Accessibility 819-939-1613
Andrew Newell (2018) Manager, Enquiries Operations and Systems 819-939-1823
Annabelle April (2016) Financial and Administrative Advisor 819-939-1888
Anne-Sophie Alain (2018) Data and systems analyst 819-939-2236
April Miller (2018) Data and Systems Analyst 819-939-2238
Asim Ragguette (2016) Clerk, Mail Operations 819-939-1407
Barbara Reid (2017) Senior Corporate Coordination and Readiness Officer 819-939-1526
Barbara D. Robertson (2018) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1493
Belaineh Deguefé (2016) Deputy Chief Electoral Officer 819-939-1890
Bill Duncan (2017) Director, Corporate Strategy Office 819-939-1516
Brice Gbedokpossy (2017) Corporate Planning Officer 819-939-1522
Candace Martin (2016) Senior Accounting Clerk 819-939-1474
Carla Rabbath (2017) Adminstrative Assistant, Field Personnel Readiness 819-939-2190
Carmen Lortie-Proulx (2016) Program Officer, Correspondence Centre Coordinator 613-949-0496
Carole Maurice (2016) Partnership Advisor 819-939-1702
Carole Ann Bilodeau (2018) Senior Advisor, Information Management 819-939-1305
Catherine-Blanche Crites (2018) Human Resources Advisor 819-939-1556
Chantal Sabourin (2018) Financial and Administration Officer 819-939-1616
Charles Maher (2017) Legal Counsel 819-939-2099
Chris Gay (2017) Political Financing Training Officer 819-939-1609
Christine Cantin (2017) Enquiries Officer 819-939-1841
Christine Gobeil (2017) Electoral Data Analyst 819-939-1637
Christine C. Smith (2019) Outreach Officer 819-939-1411
Daniel Campbell (2017) Chief, Programs and Services 819-939-2136
Daniel Fournier (2018) A/Assistant Director, Security and Administration 819-939-1508
Daniel Doré (2016) Project Leader, Major Relocation and Special Accommodations 819-939-1510
Danielle Beauregard (2017) Manager, IT Security 819-939-1290
Danielle LeBlanc (2017) Financial Planning Analyst 819-939-1473
Danielle Trudeau (2017) Team Leader, Compensation 819-939-1561
David Dion (2017) Electoral Expenser & Audit Project Officer 819-939-2394
Elaine Martel (2017) Assistant Registrar 819-939-1991
Elyse Lalonde (2017) Procedures Officer 819-939-2212
Émilie Blais (2017) Financial and Planning Manager 819-939-2084
Eric Sauriol (2016) Corporate financial management analyst 819-939-1644
Fabienne Donbildes Wood (2018) Electoral Data and Systems Analyst 819-939-1634
France Labine (2019) Deputy Chief Financial Officer 819-939-1466
Francis Morin (2017) Senior Project Officer 819-939-2191
Gerald McCarron (2016) Assistant Director, Planning and Governance 819-939-1895
Ghada Khaddage (2018) Supervisor, Quality Operations 819-939-1704
Gilles Lalonde (2017) Manager, SVRS/VIS 819-939-1318
Glen McCallum (2017) Election Contributions and Expenses Manager 819-939-1970
Guillaume Danis (2017) Research and Policy Analyst 819-939-1853
Hamet Dieng (2017) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1958
Hannah State (2018) Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1488
Hélène Martin (2018) Officer, Material and Procurement 819-939-1726
Hugue Joseph (2016) Administrative Assistant 819-939-2460
Ian Brown (2018) Analyst 819-939-2109
Jade Desrochers Coderre (2017) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1787
Jane Morrison (2018) Program / Policy Analyst 819-939-1685
Jean Paquin (2017) Manager, Project Management Office 819-939-1286
Jean-Sébastien Bargiel (2019) Senior Analyst 819-939-1521
Jeremy Meloche (2016) Analyst, Data and Systems 819-939-1632
Jessica Dagenais-Guay (2016) Correspondence Clerk 819-939-2032
John Enright (2018) Manager, Media Relations 819-939-1902
Joshua Bath (2017) Analyst, Policy and Parliamentary Affairs 819-939-1883
Juergen Weltner (2017) Assistant Director, National Register of Electors 819-939-1697
Julie Gauthier (2017) Advisor, Field Liaison Officer Program 819-939-1617
Julie Cousineau (2017) Administrative Officer 819-939-1946
Justin Crepin (2018) Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1493
Karen Green (2016) Electoral Data Officer, Data and Systems 613-949-0555
Karina Fauteux (2018) Senior Director, Political Financing 819-939-2031
Karolyn Savard (2018) Senior Counsel and Assistant Director 819-939-2086
Karyn McKinnon (2017) Administrative Clerk 819-939-2033
Kathleen Tourigny (2017) administrative Clerk 819-939-2095
Ken Geiger (2017) Electoral Data Officer 819-939-1690
Kevin Chagnon (2018) Retention & Disposition Officer 819-939-1306
Khaddage Ghada (2017) Supervisor, Quality Operations 819-939-1704
Kim Burke (2017) Electoral Data Officer 819-939-1671
Laetitia Gbedokpossy (2018) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1956
Larry Li (2017) Director, Field Personnel Readiness 819-939-1751
Laurent BergeronCollin (2016) Alternative Voting Methods Officer 613-949-0886
Linda Clement (2016) Election Contributions and Expenses Officer 819-939-1978
Louise Lussier (2018) Senior Advisor and Projets Officer 819-939-1728
Louise Duhamel (2018) Special Advisor 819-939-2103
Louise Desjardins (2017) Administrative Officer 819-939-1278
Luc Préfontaine (2016) Election Contributions and Expenses Manager 819-939-1952
Lyndsay Allard (2018) Data and systems analyst 819-939-0694
Lyne Morin (2018) Director, Electoral Integrity 819-939-1742
Lynne Lebel (2016) Manager, Field Liaison Officer Program 819-939-1688
Maiko Mongeon (2018) HR Coordinator 819-939-1578
Mallorie Vockrodt (2017) Data & Systems Analyst 819-939-4153
Marc Mayrand (2017) Chief Electoral Officer 819-939-2020
Marguerite-Lise Ménard (2017) Enquiries Advisor 819-939-1830
Marie Allard (2017) Financial and Administrative Advisor 819-939-1652
Marie Josée Lachance (2017) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1371
Marie-Josée Lachance (2018) Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services 819-939-1823
Marie-Line Lavictoire (2016) administrative Clerk 819-939-2215
Marie-Pierre Joyal-Guillot (2017) Financial and Administration Advisor 819-939-2169
Marie-Thérèse Larocque (2017) Compensation Advisor 819-939-2251
Marlène Vallée (2017) Chief, Training 819-939-1612
Martin Fournier (2017) Senior Communications Officer 819-939-2193
Mathew Skwiercz (2016) Administrative Assistant 819-939-1295
Mathieu-Gilles Lanciault (2017) Communication Officer 819-939-2260
Megan Daly (2019) Operations Officer 819-939-2268
Mélanie Charron (2018) Communications Officer 819-939-1573