International Development Research Centre


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abel Cheung Grant Administration Officer 613-696-2219
Adele Heagle (2020) Casual worker 613-696-2333
Adjoua Fodjo Noelie Bini (2018) Student 613-696-2384
Adrian Di Giovanni Senior Program Officer (Law & Development) 613-696-2453
Ahmed K Rashid (2017) Professional Development Awardee 613-696-2605
Ahmed Sheik Khan Professional Development Award Recipient 613-696-2464
Ahmed Tareq Rashid Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2091
Alain St-Hilaire Intermediate Information and Records Coordinator 613-696-2001
Alain Carrière Office Services Clerk 613-696-2561
Alain Carriere (2020) Information Services Assistant 613-696-2561
Alan Bloj (2020) Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2339
Alejandra Vargas-Garcia Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2042
Alejandra Vargas Garcia (2020) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2042
Alexa Jakubaitis Research Support Technician 613-696-2112
Alexandra Eustache Process Coordination and Policy Officer 613-696-2443
Alexandra MacKenzie (2018) Student, E-Communications 613-696-2385
Alexandra Ciuriak (2020) Program Assistant 613-696-2056
Alfredo Fonseca Senior Systems Analyst 613-696-2234
Ali Cheaitani Social Media Officer 613-696-2553
Allen Sinfield IT Corporate Architect 613-696-2260
Allie Wilson Program Assistant 613-696-2369
Althea-Maria Rivas (2016) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2343
Alvaro Paz Mendez Senior Program Officer 613-696-2221
Amy Etherington Senior Program Officer, Evaluation 613-696-2231
Andre Embersics (2020) Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
André Lavoie Manager, Grant Administration 613-696-2530
André Embersics Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
Andree Lalonde (2020) Grant and Financial Information Systems Analyst 613-696-2471
Andree Leduc (2020) Labour Relations and Occupational Health and Safety Specialist 613-696-2043
Andrée Lalonde Grant and Financial Information System Analyst 613-696-2471
Andres Sanchez (2020) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrés Sanchez Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrew Hurst Program Leader 613-696-2375
Andrew Cray Administrative Assistant 613-696-2205
Andrew Harris Manager, E-Communications 613-696-2131
Andrew Charles Green (2016) IT Operations Analyst 613-236-6163(2520)
Ann Weston Program Leader 613-696-2313
Anna Lillicrap Legal Counsel 613-696-2251
Anne Gadbois IT Service Desk Analyst 613-696-5555
Anne Louiseize Executive Assistant 613-696-2038
Anne Caroline Desplanques (2020) Senior Media Relations Advisor 613-696-2224
Anne-Sophie Drouin IT Planning and Project Management Officer 613-696-2019
Annie Wesley Senior Program Specialist. 613-696-2133
Annie Garant Assistant Corporate Secretary 613-696-2264
Anthony Beaulieu (2020) Student 613-696-2167
Antonio Romero (2016) Senior Program Officer 613-236-6163(3259)
Arjan de Haan Program Leader 613-696-2351
Armando Heriazon (2020) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2015
Ashley Farquharson Human Resources Coodinator 613-696-2324
Astou Seck (2020) Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2036
Avi Caplan Senior Analyst, Policy and Strategy 613-696-2311
Ayah Nayfeh Program Management Officer 613-696-2607
Barbara Porrett Research Information Management Analyst 613-696-2243
Barbara Alves Grant administrator 613-696-2213
Beata Bialic Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2420
Benoit Antille (2020) IT Service Desk Analyst 613-696-2406
Bernard Cantin (2017) Program Leader 613-696-2218
Beryl Scrivens (2016) Finance & Project Portfolio Officer 613-696-2555
Bessem Khouaja Supervisor Information and Records Operations 613-696-2461
Bhim Adhikari Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2187
Bill Swift Manager, Technology Services 613-696-2054
Bill Danielsen Center Security Officer (CSO) and Manager, Administrative Servic 613-696-2521
Bouba Housseini (2020) Program Officer 613-696-2230
Brenda Cardinal Procurement Officer 613-696-2517
Brigitte Lalonde Human Resources Business Partner 613-696-2426
Bruce Currie-Alder Program Leader 613-696-2176
Cam Do Program Leader 613-696-2534
Carl Anctil (2018) IT Security Specialist 613-696-2052
Carla Yanez Executive Assistant 613-696-2156
Carly Hayes Research Awardee Recipient 613-696-2165
Carmen Du Bois Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2586
Carole Laplante (2017) Executive Assistant 613-696-2071
Carole Garneau Program Assistant 613-696-2140
Carole Labrie Program Assistant 613-696-2098
Carolina Robino Picon Senior Program Officer, TTI 613-696-3210
Caroline Madueno Program Management Officer 613-696-2203
Caroline Phelefu (2020) Program Assistant 613-696-2109
Carolyne Soucy Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2086
Carrie Manzi Accounts Payable Administrator 613-696-2249
Catherine Maione Intermediate Systems Analyst 613-696-2610
Catherine Gucciardi Garcez (2017) Research Award Recipient 613-696-2379
Cecilia Tran (2020) Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2594
Cécilia Trân HR Coodinator 613-696-2594
Céline Corsius (2017) Corporate Planner 613-696-2045
Chadi Harb (2020) Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2305
Chaitali Sinha Senior Program Officer. 613-696-2503
Chantal Taylor Financial Analyst 613-696-2094
Chantal Gendron Human Resources Business Partner 613-696-2511
Chantal Seguin (2020) Social Media Officer 613-696-2125
Charlotte MacAlister Senior Program Officer. 613-696-2507
Chelsea Madryga (2020) Research Award Recipient 613-696-2272
Cheryl Chan (2020) Program Management Officer 613-696-2218
Christel Binnie Director, Corporate Communications 613-696-2059
Christèle Bujold Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2268
Christian Thibeault (2017) Manager, Grant Administration 613-696-2305
Christopher Mason Senior Writer and Editor 613-696-2102
Christopher Webb (2020) Research Award recipient 613-696-2547
Claire Thompson Program Officer 613-696-2069
Claire Le Barbenchon (2016) Program Management Officer 613-696-2118
Colleen Duggan Senior Program Specialist, Evaluation 613-696-2123