Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Kivell Coordinator, Strategic Initiatives and Communication
Adaeze Ibeh (2020) Planning & Performance Analyst
Adam Vidal 1st Level Support Agent
Adam Eikenberry Senior Product Manager
Adela Reid (2019) Manager 613-947-6374
Adela Reid Senior Evaluation Officer
Adele McKay (2016) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle McKay (2017) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle Ngi-Song (2019) Program Officer 613-944-6240
Adina Jacboson (2016) Senior Program Eval. Officer 613-944-6232
Adina Jacobson Senior Advisor
Adrew De Sousa Program Assistant
Ainsley McFarlane Manager 613-992-1820
Aisha Gargantini (2020) Administrative Assistant 613-995-1811
Alain D'aoust (2019) Senior Financial Systems Analyst 613-992-6099
Alain Daoust Senior Financial Analyst
Alana Fenwick Web Support Analyst
Alejandra Almeida (2019) Research & Innovation Development Officer 416-399-9016
Alejandra de Almeida Deputy Director
Alejandro Adem President
Alex Boucher (2017) Program Evaluation Officer 613-944-5808
Alex Pigeon Senior Program Manager 613-996-4764
Alexander Thistlewood (2018) Policy Analyst 613-943-7648
Alexandra Hynes (2019) Team Leader, Labour Relations 613-992-2640
Alexandra Bumbu Program Assistant 613-996-4954
Alexandre Pigeon (2016) NCE Communications Coordinator 613-943-8761
Alexandre Bilodeau-Bouchard (2019) Policy Analyst 613-995-5911
Alfred Leblanc (2019) Vice-President, Communications, Corporate and International Affairs 613-943-5317
Alfred LeBlanc Vice-President
Ali Mohamed (2017) Senior Contracting Advisor 613-992-9342
Aline Regis (2019) Budget Coordinator 613-995-7670
Alison Janidlo (2018) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1820
Alison Janidlo Manager
Allan Dove Web Officer 613-947-6523
Amaan Bashir (2018) Employee Relations Advisor 613-943-7611
Amélie Deschamps (2017) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Ameth Lo Program Officer
Amik Brazeau (2018) Communications Officer 613-943-7612
Amine Boudil (2017) Policy and Planning Analyst 613-943-7644
Amy Reckling Program Officer 613-995-5075
Ana Gnaedinger Program Assistant 613-943-8759
André Isabelle (2016) Associate Vice-President 613-995-6010
Andrea Benoit Deputy Director
Andréa Benoit (2019) Deputy Director 613-996-4853
Andréa Paravey Administrative Assistant
Andrée-Ann Cousineau (2020) Team Leader
Andrée-Anne Jean Program Assistant 613-943-8623
Andrei Ionescu Manager 613-943-7604
Andrew Grosvenor (2016) International Policy Advisor 613-992-3445
Andrew Sinclair (2018) Manager, Regional Office 905-403-0746
Angela Yeung (2017) Program Officer 613-944-6244
Angelina Houle (2017) Awards Administration Assistant 613-996-8196
Anna Kozlova (2018) Program Assistant 613-947-2110
Anna Snow Program Operations Officer 613-943-7650
Anna Engman Internal Audit Principal
Anne Webb Senior Policy Advisor, Equity 613-996-2009
Annemarie Fraser Program Officer 613-996-1511
Anne-Marie Éthier (2016) Administrative Assistant 613-943-4799
Anne-Marie Thompson Director 613-944-5801
Anne-Marie Roy (2019) Secretary 613-996-1959
Anne-Sophie Brou Senior Officer, Financial Mon.
Annie-France Bernier Strategic Program Officer 613-943-7831
Anouchka Soto (2018) Program Assistant 613-943-8759
Anthony Sheehan (2018) Deputy Chief Information Officer 613-996-2423
Antoine Tente wa Tente Program Officer 613-943-1368
Antony Kabuasa 1st Level Supp. Agent
Arianne Jacob-Michaud Program Assistant
Ariel Grostern Senior Program Analyst 613-947-7644
Arlette Wega (2016) Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-944-5326
Ashlea Langevin (2019) Regional Office Coordinator 613-996-4694
Ashlea Langevin Program Officer 613-995-1701
Ashley Larsen (2017) Program Assistant 613-996-0456
Ashley Larson (2017) Program Operations Officer 613-943-1368
Assétou Coulibaly Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring
Aswan Salsal Council Secretariat
Axel Grissa (2019) Accounts Payable Clerk 613-995-1929
Barbara Conway Corporate Secretary to Council 613-995-5897
Barbara Kieley (2019) Chief Executive, Gateway Transformation Initiative 343-550-2444
Barney Laciak (2018) Manager 613-996-1079
Béatrice Verley (2020) Senior Web Copy Editor 613-947-2524
Ben Robson (2020) Facilities Support Clerk
Benjamin Picotte-Lefebvre (2020) Policy Analyst
Benjamin Cyr Director General
Benoit Latrémouille (2019) Trans.-Editor Comms Officer 613-996-4698
Benoit Latrémouille (2020) Trans.Editor, Comms Officer
Bernadette Blanchard (2018) Administrative Officer 613-943-7613
Bernard Haché (2018) Research Partnerships Promotion Officer 506-854-9543
Bert van den Berg (2019) Director 613-944-5801
Bettina Hamelin (2017) Vice-President 613-992-1585
Bianca Saccu Events Coordinator 613-996-4658
Bianca Richer-Osborne (2019) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Bianca Richer-Osborne Telecommunications Administrator
Blake Edwards (2019) Chief, Program Operations 613-996-6348
Blake Edwards Senior Program Operations Officer
Boris Jidkov Coordinator Prog. Literature 613-943-7646
Breanna Gricken Program Assistant 613-995-5343
Brenda MacMurray Program Officer 613-995-4983
Brendan McInnis Technical Developer
Brianna Cowman (2020) Human Resources Officer
Brigit Viens Program Deputy Director 613-947-4538