Marine Safety & Security


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Wong Student 250-363-0398
Ada Tam Manager, Office of Boating Safety 604-666-5022
Ali Faramarzifar (2018) Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5464
Alistair Crawford Boating Safety Officer 604-666-5024
Allan Planes Boating Safety Officer 236-464-1284
Alois Schonenberger (2018) A/Senior Program Officer 604-787-0784
Amanda Caicedo (2019) Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5451
Anna Khan (2019) Administrative Assistant 604-666-2672
Anu Kainth (2018) Co-ordinator, Policy and Business Initiatives 604-666-4277
Ashley Rego Senior Marine Inspector 604-364-1698
Ashok Chatterjee Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5456
Babette Madar Administrative Support Assistant 604-666-2023
Basil Mattar Student 604-658-8540
Breanne Muir Boating Safety Officer 604-666-4526
Catherine Yasui (2016) Business Initiatives Project Coordinator 604-666-5311
Chaitanya Nadkarni Senior Marine Inspector 604-364-3661
Charlotte Lee (2019) Student 604-666-4263
Cynnimon Rain Administrative Assistant 604-666-2672
Daniel Vuong Administrative Support Assistant 604-775-7136
Diana Trager Regional Director, Marine Safety & Security 604-666-5470
Don Schroeder (2018) Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5465
Dorothy Kennedy (2017) Examination Clerk 604-775-7136
Dorothy Fu Administrative Assistant 604-666-4263
Edison Kim Boating Safety Officer 236-334-2071
Elaine Shen Student 604-666-4225
Erik Kidd Manager, Regional Environmental Response Program 250-363-0200
George Karras (2017) Senior Marine Advisor 250-595-4667
George Armstrong Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer 250-627-3044
Ginny Mesina-Umali (2018) Administrative Assistant 604-666-5474
Gurveen Dhaliwal (2019) Administrative Support Assistant 604-666-5457
Guylaine Tremblay Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-4233
Harvinder Singh Senior Marine Inspector 604-785-4830
Helen Theilmann (2018) Administrative Assistant 604-666-4263
Hilary Lawson Boating Safety Officer 604-666-5018
Ian Salisbury Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer 250-754-0290
Isak Strampe Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer 604-367-6358
Israr Waheed Senior Marine Inspector 604-220-5534
Jasbir Mehta A/Manager, Administrative Services 604-666-6660
Jasbir Mundy Manager, Technical Services 604-666-5450
Jaswinder Dhillon Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5403
Jeffrey Zhang (2019) Student 604-658-8540
Jessica Chung Administration Assistant 604-666-5457
Jessica Leung Administrative Assistant 604-355-0873
Jhoely Triana (2017) Manager, Administrative Services 604-666-6660
Johannes Mulder Boating Safety Officer 604-666-1990
John Wilson Associate Director, Marine S&S, Mgmt and Resource Services 604-666-5858
Joshua Jacob (2018) Boating Safety Officer 604-666-5508
Justin Smith Projects Officer and Coordinator 604-666-1496
Kamal Jit Singh Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5469
Karen Li (2019) Administration Assistant 604-666-0543
Kassandra Westman (2018) Senior Program Officer 604-658-8540
Kethees Tharmalingam (2019) Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-4222
Kim Batters Examination Clerk 604-666-0834
Makhan Chowdrey (2018) Manager, Technical Services 604-666-5450
Masoud Jahani Manager, Compliance and Enforcement 604-666-9179
Maxime Doyle Ship Statistics and Records Clerk 604-666-5300
MD Shamsul Hoque Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5464
Michael Martens Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer 604-666-4089
Michael Manuel Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5465
Michele Fung Manager, Office of Boating Safety 604-666-5022
Mimi Sukhdeo Associate Director, Marine S&S, Mgmt and Resource Services 604-666-5858
Mina Hang (2018) Student 604-666-5455
Mizanur Majumder Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5451
Mukul Soni Senior Marine Inspector 604-314-8074
Narinder Bhatia Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-5458
Nicholas Teoh Senior Marine Inspector 604-312-0496
Nicole Mathews Marine Inspector 604-787-9427
Nicole Stamnes (2020) Boating Safety Officer 604-666-2672
Nicole Geary (2018) Boating Safety Officer 604-666-1496
Olivia Pyo Administrative Support Assistant 604-353-3916
Omur Terzioglu Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-2678
Paul Sandhu (2017) Registrar 604-666-4169
Peter Scolt Senior Marine Inspector 604-666-4177
Philip D'Sa Senior Marine Inspector 604-868-9715
Prema Raman SHIP STATS/RECORDS CLERK 604-666-5455
Ranjeet Pawar Senior Marine Inspector 604-219-5253
Robert Furnell (2017) Administrative Assistant 604-666-5457
Russ Dillon (2017) Senior Marine Advisor 250-595-4667
Sadie Donovan Senior Program Officer 604-754-3719
Serge Leger (2018) Boating Safety Officer 506-851-7328
Shamira Jessa Administrative Assistant 604-666-2681
Shiva Prasad Revenue Clerk 604-666-0834
Steve Kempton (2018) Boating Safety Officer 604-666-4526
Susanne Lukas Administrative Assistant 604-666-3016
Sydney Mcduff Administrative Services Assistant 604-666-2023
Teresa Fagan Revenue Clerk 604-666-3636
Tom Hancock Senior Program Officer 604-666-0162
Tracey Monkman Administrative Support Assistant 604-666-1867
Veronica Lam Administrative Support Assistant 604-775-7136
Wendy Bedi (2019) Administrative Support Assistant 604-666-3016