Canadian Food Inspection Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aakash Patel Food Processing Inspector 587-341-5140
Aakriti Madaan BI Support 613-298-2740
Aaron Stead ATIP Analyst 343-572-0856
Aaron Perry Multi-Program Inspector 506-460-4400
Aaron Ellis Director, Digital Communications 613-773-6906
Aaron Price Senior Food Chemist 613-773-6266
Aaron McKinnon National Data Coordinator 226-217-8369(48369)
Aaron Romo (2019) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 902-426-9464
Aaron Eckert Animal Programs Inspector 306-780-8367
Aaron Connolly (2019) Summer Student 902-426-8045
Aaron O'Callaghan Food Processing Specialist Inspector 519-691-1300(176)
Aaron Lynch (2020) Multimedia Developer 613-773-5304
Aaron McMullin (2018)
Aaron Lynch (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Aaron Connolly (2019) 902-890-6473
Aaron Romo Multi-Program Inspector Specialist 902-896-3613
Aaron Dewitt (2021) XXX-XXX-XXX9
Aaron Schamber 403-382-3121
Aaryn Bell Chemistry Analyst 902-536-1016
Abby Sun (2019) Programmer 613-773-7951
Abby Howard Assistant Program Officer 613-806-7826
Abdallah Farhat Second Language Instructor 613-773-5692
Abdel El Farhaoui Database Analyst 613-773-7901
Abdourahman Robleh (2016) Project Control Officer 613-773-5321
Abdullah Zabed Informatics Analyst 204-789-2065
Abdullahi Ameen Plant Health Risk Assessor - Entomology 613-203-3852
Abdulsamad Abdulrahman (2021) Veterinarian 905-572-2201
Abed Zeibdawi Policy and Program Leader 613-773-7512
Abed Harchaoui (2017) Senior Staff Veterinarian 613-773-7449
Abed Harchaoui (2021) National manager 613-773-5901
Abed Harchaoui Executive Director 343-212-0333
Abid Tipu Feed Specialist Inspector 403-390-1667
Abigail Cormier Senior Human Resources Assistant 506-777-3858
Abigail Ruby (2019) Student 613-773-6045
Abshar Shezan (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Achraf Ihya (2019) Accounts Receivable Clerk 506-777-3776
Adam Schill Food Processing Specialist Inspector 226-217-1157
Adam Rogers Digital Production Officer 613-773-6061
Adam Koziol Bioinformatics Programmer 613-759-1209
Adam Giles National Manager, Integrated Plant Services 613-715-1064
Adam Chan (2018) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 604-666-0594
Adam Colville Biologist 343-575-3513
Adam Culligan (2018) Policy Analyst 613-773-6943
Adam Gambioli (2018) 905-938-5060
Adam Riddell (2019) 416-952-8881
Adam Scanlan (2021) Area FSEP/CVS Coordinator 403--389-6646
Adam Schill (2019) A/ Food Processing Supervisor 519-585-3000(112)
Adam Bennitz (2021) Student 343-212-0296
Adam Scanlan Operational Specialist 403-389-6646
Adam Barbe (2021) Programmer Analyst 613-808-9773
Adam Khimji 343-574-4031
Adam Mahovlich Veterinarian 519-691-1306(188)
Adarsh Arutla (2019) Student 613-773-7900
Ade Adebimpe Data Mgmt Support Technician, IT Analyst 403-585-7378
Adeeb Rahman Student 343-572-2668
Adela Danci Multi-Program Inspector 604-292-5801
Adele Babineau Human Resources Advisor / Recruitment Officer 506-777-3992
Adèle Joyce (2016) Laboratory Analyst - Microbiology 902-536-1012
Adelida Fredsberg Animal Programs Inspector 306-385-4905
Adet Thomas (2019) National Operations Specialist 226-217-8401(48401)
Adetunji Kayode (2021) Data Management Support Technician 613-773-7884
Aditi Behl Policy Analyst 289-247-4091
Aditi Das Programmer Analyst 416-434-3826
Aditya Singh (2017) Meat Inspector 204-325-9350
Aditya Singh Multi-Program Specialist Inspector 204-259-1400
Aditya Dabhi (2021) Student 613-773-8020
Adjaffi Gérard Koua Regional Feed officer 514-386-7961
Adrian Chan IT Support Analyst 604-562-7912
Adrian Cupsa Programmer Analyst 613-773-7047
Adrian Power Animal Programs Inspector 587-230-2519
Adriana Plouffe Project Officer 613-773-6749
Adriana DiTiero (2018)
Adriana Rodriguez Laurin (2020) E- learning Administrative Assistant 613-773-6528
Adriana El-Asmar Classification Advisor 343-543-9394
Adriana Di Tiero (2019) Project Officer, Mental Health Unit 613-773-5460
Adrianna Kovacs (2021) Administrative Officer 613-773-7451(37451)
Adrienne Kong Ontario Area Recall Coordinator 647-790-1118(41118)
Aélys Izere Student 613-323-2323
Afekwo Kalu Mbonu Analyst 613-773-6439
Afekwo Mbonu (2018) Progammer 613-773-8097
Afreenish Yusirah Policy and Program Analyst 343-573-3051
Agathe Rwankuba (2018) AMPs Registry Assistant 343-212-0532
Agathe Mbambi (2018) Licensing/Permit Officer 613-773-7710
Agnes Mpinda Administrative Coordinator 403-462-6954
Agnes Martin (2021) Primary Inspector 709-643-8009
Agnes Lichota (2018) A/Snr Risk Assesor 613-773-6215
Agnès Lichota Risk Assessor - Biotechnology 613-773-6364
Ahmed Guérinik Second Language Instructor 613-773-6788
Ahmed Moazzam Student 343-572-2668
Ahmed Yiougo Feed Specialist Inspector 819-386-7314
Aida Baroudi (2018) Branch Planning Off 613-773-6218
Aïda Baroudi Inspection Program Officer 613-773-6218
Aimé Kombé (2016) Veterinary Program Specialist, Import Programs 613-773-5372
Aimee Cadano (2021) Administrative Assistant to Inspection Services 604-666-7075
Aimee Savard (2021) Communications Officer 343-571-2809
Aimée Legault Procurement Officer 343-573-4189
AJ Power (2017) 587-230-2519
Ajay Aujayeb FSEP/HACCP Area Lead Auditor 647-971-9198
Ajay Poudel Laboratory Analyst – Containment Level 2 and/or 3 403-382-5516
Ajit Pal Kaur Joshi (2019) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 403-601-3315