Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Lowry Web Publisher 819-997-6201(cell)
Aayush Dobriyal (2019) Student 873-353-9162
Abder Rahman El Fatihi (2021) Manager 819-953-3662
Abderrahman El Fatihi Manager, Competitor Services 819-953-3662
Abdul-Karim Farhat (2017) Intelligence Systems Dev 819-635-8612
Abulajiang Sulaiman Geomatics Specialist
Adam Balkovec Legal Counsel 613-854-6182
Adam Mills Senior Analyst 819-997-4754
Adenieke Lewis-Gibbs (2020) Student 819-955-1738
Aditya Ramachandran (2017) Legal Counsel 613-853-3207
Aditya Wiwekananda Student 873-353-2849
Adrian Lippert (2021) Senior Analyst 819-997-9362
Aham El-Arab Student, Economic Analysis 819-000-0000
Ahmad El-Arab (2021) Student 873-354-3998
Ahmed Waberi Contractor 819-997-4855
Ahmed Tariq (2021) Engineer 873-353-1866
Aïda Youssouf Salary and Reporting Officer 873-353-3971
Aissata Nimaga Administrative Assistant 873-355-5068
Ajay Bhandari Contractor 819-000-0000
Alain Garneau Director, Telecommunications Enforcement 819-997-6143
Alain Lalonde (2021) Programmer Analyst 819-000-0000
Alain-Denis Bastien (2021) Director, Strategic Human Resources Team 613-299-1212
Alasdair Stuart-Bell Consultant 819-000-0000
Alastair Stewart (2017) Senior Legal Counsel 819-997-5294
Alba Rosa Hernandez Administrative Officer 819-664-4815
Albert Xie Analyst 819-997-4607
Alex Deane (2018) Clerk 819-953-4717
Alex St-Laurent Student - Programmer 613-301-1863
Alexander Ly Legal Counsel 613-608-8368
Alexander Pittman Junior Engineer 873-354-6342
Alexander Matthew Senior Analyst 819-934-1511
Alexandra Dubie (2017) Student 819-635-6727
Alexandra Duran Student 873-354-6328
Alexandre Soulière (2017) HR Project Officer 819-953-7159
Alexandre Marleau Student - Programmer 873-353-2296
Alexandre Barrette Manager, Broadband 873-353-4713
Alexanne Patry Public Hearing Officer 819-997-4657
Alexei Thérien (2017) Student 819-997-1027
Alexis Dusonchet (2018) Senior Enforcement Officer 819-997-4438
Alicia Barin Regional Commissioner, Quebec 819-664-6859
Allegra Nduwimana Student 873-353-4571
Allison McLean Senior Analyst 819-635-8099
Allison Reed Team Leader 819-712-1326
Allison Lunianga Student 819-271-7987
Alyssa Piché (2021) Analyst, Canadian Program Certification 819-997-5225
Amal Mohamed Contractor 819-000-0000
Amélie Lavigne (2016) Articling Student 819-997-4688(cell)
Amélie Gauvreau (2020) Agente d'administration et de la correspondence de la haute direction 819-790-8296
Amina Ali Ismael Ownership Officer 819-934-4726
Amir Korhani (2017) Articling Student 819-000-0000
Amira Elessawi Student - Programmer 873-354-9905
Amy Hanley Chief of staff 819-953-7912
Amy Park (2018) Manager, Network Technology 819-271-6239
Amy Grumberg Senior Decisions Writer 819-360-6829
Ana Julia Reis (2020) Student 873-353-9445
Ana Maria Mory Olivares ATIP Analyst 873-353-6246
Anastasia Gould Senior Analyst 819-962-6434
André Grégoire (2018) Manager 819-953-6972
Andrea Koschade (2016) Contractor 819-635-8257(cell)
Andrea Mullin (2017) Administrative Officer (Toronto) 416-954-6271
Andréanne Myner Public Hearings Coordinator 819-000-0000
Andrée Prud'homme Administrative Assistant 873-354-4776
Andrew McMillan Finance & Administrative Services 819-997-4272
Andrew Falcone Senior Manager 819-997-4400
Andrew Thompson Programmer Analyst 819-000-0000
Andrew Gaiero Analyst 873-354-6331
Andrew MacKenzie Analyst
Angela Athanasios Analyst 873-353-6011
Angie Blakeney Analyst 819-639-3173
Anic-France Nault Manager, Broadcasting Decisions 819-360-8756
Anita Laure Segla (2019) Procurement and Contracting Officer 819-953-9462
Ann Zach Senior Classification Officer 819-997-4716
Ann Peddle Agent principal, Classification 819-360-4926
Annabelle Khouri (2021) French-Language Editor 819-962-0700
Anne Castelino Senior Analyst 819-639-3483(cell)
Anne Brodeur Communications Officer 819-997-5311
Annie Croteau (2017) ATIP Analyst 819-639-3172cell)
Annie Laflamme (2017) Director, Radio Policy and Applications 819-994-1752
Annie Bertrand Team Leader, HR Systems and Compensation 873-353-6874
Annie-Pier Roy (2019) Communications Officer, Outreach 873-353-9629
Anthony McIntyre General Counsel & Deputy Executive Director 613-716-8046
Antica Corner Manager of Social Policy 819-997-1334(cell)
Antoine Dumas Senior Decisions Writer 873-355-2511
Aouled-Nasteh Djama (2021) Analyst (Student) 819-997-0315
Aous Besmar (2021) Accounts Processing Officer 873-455-1736
April Stoker (2017) Enforcement Officer 819-934-5906
April Gougeon (2017) Senior Enforcement Officer 819-997-4438
Ariane Blondin Information Officer 819-997-9412
Ashkan Rahmani Analyst 873-353-9259
Ashvin Rajasiri (2019) Student 873-353-4577
Aspa Kotsopoulos (2018) Senior Analyst 819-953-2195
Atinderpaul Singh Kanwar (2019) Student 819-000-0000
Audrey Guillemette (2020) Enforcement Officer 819-997-9221
Audrey-Ann Tully de Cotret Information Officer 819-000-0000
Aysha Omar Manager, Broadband Engineering 819-664-5624
Barbara Gray Library Technician 819-997-4499
Barbara Cuber (2021) Legal Counsel 873-354-6340
Beatrice Lall Manager, Broadband 873-354-6329
Bengu Balya Senior Engineer 819-934-6348
Benjamin Chrétien Strategic Advisor, Developmental (PE-01) 819-934-4088