Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Adele Acheson
|
Executive Advisor to the Vice-President
|
613-990-8305
|
Alessandra Kanawati
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-990-8432
|
Amina Bisbis
|
Project Manager
|
613-949-0859
|
Ana-Valentina Surdu (2021)
|
|
613-998-3664
|
Andre-Pierre Ghys
|
|
|
Andrew Pearson (2021)
|
|
|
Andrew Olson (2022)
|
Student
|
613-998-5729
|
Angela Chatterton (2022)
|
Project Manager
|
343-548-1742
|
Angela Weng (2023)
|
Data Analysis and Infographics Officer
|
|
Anne Yoon
|
|
|
Anne-Christine Bonfils
|
Research Program Manager
|
613-993-8901
|
Antonietta Testa
|
Executive Advisor
|
613-991-3199
|
Bianca Nadeau (2019)
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-990-0933
|
Bradley Quach
|
Student
|
|
Bruce Henry
|
Project Manager
|
613-990-7391
|
Carl Caron
|
Executive Advisor
|
613-990-7381
|
Carole DeGrandpré (2020)
|
Executive Assistant
|
613-990-8073
|
Carole Chartrand
|
Policy Advisor
|
613-993-1906
|
Carole DeGrandpre
|
Executive Assistant
|
613-990-8073
|
Carole Nehme (2023)
|
|
|
Chantal Boisclair
|
|
514-993-0979
|
Christine Jodoin
|
Director General
|
613-302-2190
|
Cindy Alain-Loiselle
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-993-7378
|
Corinne Dunwoody
|
Project Coordinator
|
613-971-2295
|
Courtney Genge
|
Program Advisor
|
|
Cynthia Laplante
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-990-0933
|
Dale MacMillan
|
VP, Corporate Services and CFO
|
613-990-7471
|
Dalyane Gauthier-Dumas (2021)
|
Executive Assistant to Vice President
|
613-993-7378
|
Danial Wayner (2023)
|
Departmental Science Advisor
|
613-990-8496
|
Daniel Desmarteaux (2023)
|
Business Strategy Lead
|
514-496-5300
|
Darlene Zimmerman (2021)
|
Special Advisor Group of Head of Federal
|
613-949-4410
|
Dawn Keenan
|
Project Manager
|
416-954-1839
|
Deen Taposh (2023)
|
Planning and Policy Analyst
|
343-571-5435
|
Donna Viger
|
Executive Business Advisor
|
613-991-5321
|
Edith LaBelle
|
Investment Planning Advisor
|
613-291-9281
|
Eric Desjardins (2022)
|
Research Council Officer
|
|
Erin Duncan
|
Planning Coordinator
|
613-990-6900
|
Faria Ahmed (2022)
|
Student
|
|
Fiona Long (2021)
|
|
|
Frances Isaacs
|
Policy Analyst
|
613-990-1857
|
Francois Cordeau
|
VP, Business and Professional Services
|
613-993-4444
|
François Cordeau (2021)
|
VP, Transportation and Manufacturing
|
613-993-4444
|
Frédérik Beauchamp
|
Building Operations Assistant
|
514-283-8612
|
Gary Graumann
|
Planning and Policy Analyst
|
|
Genevieve Tanguay
|
Vice-President, Emerging Technologies
|
|
Geneviève Tanguay (2021)
|
Vice-President, Emerging Technologies
|
|
Georgette Macdonald
|
Project Advisor
|
613-990-6808
|
Ghislain Granger
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-8928
|
Gregory Richardson
|
Planning and Policy Analyst
|
|
Hamiand Jean Kouakou
|
Systems Operator
|
514-496-4058
|
Hannah Gallop
|
Co-op student
|
|
Hao Yiu Chu
|
Planning and Policy Analyst
|
|
Heather McNeil
|
Program Advisor
|
|
Helene Lasnier
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
514-226-8172
|
Helene Soucy
|
Project Advisor
|
343-550-9926
|
Iain Stewart (2024)
|
President, NRC
|
613-867-9563
|
Ian Bennett
|
|
613-890-5431
|
Ibrahim Yimer
|
VP, Transportation and Manufacturing
|
613-991-1139
|
Indumathi Pihillagawa Gedara
|
Technical Officer
|
613-998-8378
|
Inge Hansson
|
|
|
Irina Nikolova
|
Executive Advisor to the Vice-President
|
613-990-4260
|
Isabelle Chalhoub
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-220-8353
|
Jean-Francois Houle
|
Assistant VP, Pandemic Response Program
|
450-641-5088
|
Jennifer Welburn
|
Project Advisor
|
519-430-7140
|
Jennifer Davis (2020)
|
|
|
Johanan Feuerbach (2023)
|
|
|
Johanne Gagnier
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-949-9673
|
Jonathan Byford-Harvey
|
Project Advisor
|
236-330-7045
|
Joseph Audi (2023)
|
Executive Lead, IT Client Service Excell
|
|
Julie Lefebvre
|
|
613-990-0915
|
Juliette Belanger (2022)
|
Student
|
|
Karina Mayette
|
Student
|
|
Karine Gauvreau
|
Ombudsperson, Ethics, Integrity and Resp
|
613-991-2099
|
Karine Lacoste
|
Project Manager
|
613-990-3619
|
Katrina Au-Yong
|
Executive Advisor
|
613-990-8419
|
Kelsey Sultana
|
Director, IRAP Transition
|
613-991-5367
|
Kim Pham (2022)
|
Policy Analyst
|
|
Kimberley Bachmann
|
Policy Analyst
|
613-998-1589
|
Lakshmi Krishnan
|
VP, Life Sciences
|
613-882-6715
|
Lee Gomes (2023)
|
Policy Advisor
|
|
Liang Zhou
|
Research Officer, Ventilation
|
613-990-1220
|
Linda Delorme
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
343-551-7757
|
Lise Charbonneau
|
Executive Assistant to the President
|
613-993-2024
|
Lise Highley
|
Advisory/Legislative Legal Assistant
|
343-291-2258
|
Lynne Surprenant
|
Administrative Coordinator
|
613-949-0541
|
Lyse Rowland
|
Planning and Reporting Officer
|
613-998-5404
|
Magali Merkx-Jacques
|
Planning and Policy Analyst
|
613-990-9272
|
Marc André Lafleur (2020)
|
Administrative Assistant to the VPO
|
613-993-5363
|
Mardochée Toussaint (2021)
|
|
|
Maria Aubrey
|
Vice-President, Strategic Initiatives
|
613-993-4752
|
Marie Blythe-Hallman
|
Policy Lead
|
|
Marita Kerr
|
Executive Advisor to the Vice-President
|
613-990-3782
|
Mathieu Sim
|
Regulatory Affairs Specialist
|
|
Maxime Cousineau
|
Mechanical Technician
|
613-993-9289
|
Melanie Cullins
|
Executive Director, IIO
|
613-991-0917
|
Michel Dumoulin
|
Special Advisor
|
514-627-6713
|
Michele Boisvert
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-991-9341
|
Michèle Boisvert (2021)
|
Executive Assistant to the VP
|
613-991-9341
|
Mitch Davies
|
President, NRC
|
343-573-2330
|
Monika Kern
|
Executive Advisor
|
613-949-7680
|