Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Andrew Macdonald (2019)
|
Compliance Auditor, Industry Services
|
204-983-4098
|
Anthony Rowan (2020)
|
Prog.Mgr., Ntl.Inspector T&D
|
204-983-4359
|
Antonina Vaks (2018)
|
Standards Equipment Technician
|
204-983-3310
|
Ashley Hudrick (2019)
|
Laboratory Technician
|
204-296-0970
|
Benjamin Blackburn
|
Weed Seed Analyst
|
204-984-6540
|
Bill Downward (2019)
|
Inspection Trainer
|
204-983-4500
|
Blaine Timlick (2021)
|
Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation
|
204-983-2788
|
Bob Vincett (2020)
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-983-4098
|
Brad Gates (2022)
|
Grain Inspector
|
204-984-7571
|
Brent Andrews (2018)
|
Chief of Grain Weighing Services for Canada
|
204-229-0128
|
Brent Elliott
|
Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation
|
204-983-3790
|
Brianne Freeth (2023)
|
Developmental Grain Inspector, Nat'l Inspection Standards
|
204-807-6042
|
Bryan Wettlaufer
|
National Manager of Weighing Service Process Compliance
|
604-762-7555
|
Calvin Cheng (2021)
|
Project Officer
|
431-373-1364
|
Catherine Jaworski
|
Manager, Safeguards for Grain Farmers
|
204-230-4028
|
Ceara Lebedeff
|
Junior Compliance Auditor
|
204-807-5612
|
Cheryl Smukowich
|
Licensing Officer
|
204-396-6784
|
Chris Fleury
|
Inspection Trainer
|
204-983-8759
|
Chris Foster
|
Chief of Grain Weighing Services for Canada
|
604-364-7090
|
Colin Van Haar
|
Program Mgr, Nat'l Inspector Training, Dev't & Monitoring
|
204-984-6943
|
Corey Birch
|
Compliance Officer
|
204-984-8623
|
Craig Smith (2022)
|
Inspection Specialist
|
204-984-6431
|
Curtis Connon (2020)
|
National Manager, Program and Service Delivery
|
204-229-1758
|
Dana Sutherland
|
Weed Seed Analyst
|
204-898-4367
|
Danielle Hoppensack
|
Junior Compliance Auditor
|
431-374-9628
|
Darcy Martin (2018)
|
Licensing Assistant
|
204-983-4459
|
Daryl Beswitherick (2022)
|
Program Manager, National Inspection Standards
|
204-983-4627
|
Debbie Sobering (2016)
|
Coordinator, Analytical
|
204-293-9135
|
Derek Bunkowsky
|
Chief Grain Inspector for Canada
|
204-297-8541
|
Dingding Song (2024)
|
Compliance Auditor
|
431-373-5474
|
Elaine Edgar (2017)
|
Administrative Assistant to Director
|
204-983-3305
|
Elaine Bernardin (2018)
|
Certification and Accreditation Advisor
|
204-984-6979
|
Emilia Tsougrianis
|
Project Officer
|
604-666-0363
|
Emily Hanuschuk (2023)
|
Program Officer / Infestation Control and Sanitation
|
431-335-1238
|
Erica Suderman (2021)
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-804-6042
|
Evan Thomas
|
Inspection Services Specialist, Ntl. Inspection Standards
|
431-277-3063
|
Fred Hodgkinson (2017)
|
Head, Licensing
|
204-983-3309
|
Garth Steidl (2021)
|
Producer Car Officer
|
204-983-3368
|
Gino Castonguay
|
Director, Industry Services
|
204-293-4574
|
Jack Chong (2018)
|
Administrative Assistant ? General Services
|
204-983-3303
|
Jack Procca (2017)
|
Licensing Assistant
|
204-984-7571
|
Jamie Campbell
|
Administrative Assistant
|
204-984-3509
|
Janelle Tessier (2018)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
204-509-1472
|
Jeanine Courteau
|
Head Auditor
|
204-984-7891
|
Jennifer Doer (2016)
|
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Grain Inspector
|
204-983-7048
|
Jewel Kamfoly
|
Licensing Officer
|
431-374-9260
|
Jihyung Kang (2019)
|
Licensing Assistant
|
204-983-4459
|
Jody Norminton (2017)
|
Manager, Technical Inspection and DRS
|
204-293-3809
|
John Suggitt (2017)
|
Laboratory Technician
|
204-296-0970
|
John Rossol (2016)
|
Standards Officer
|
204-983-3310
|
Josie Valle
|
A/Certification and Accreditation Advisor
|
204-430-3565
|
Jozef Arsiuta
|
Grain Inspector
|
431-275-5524
|
Kardi Sigurdson (2020)
|
Grain Inspector
|
204-984-7571
|
Kathryn Blatta (2024)
|
Licensing Officer
|
204-915-5361
|
Kevin Hill
|
Sampling Systems Specialist
|
306-897-3009
|
Kiera Halpenny
|
Compliance Auditor
|
431-278-9467
|
Kris Wonitowy
|
Program Manager, National Inspection Standards
|
204-983-4627
|
Laura Anderson (2019)
|
National Program Mgr,Process Verification & Accreditation
|
204-995-3215
|
Laureen Skube
|
National Manager, Administrative Services
|
807-251-1670
|
Laurie Campbell (2018)
|
Program Manager, National Monitoring
|
204-461-3353
|
Leah McDonald
|
Standards Technician
|
204-983-3303
|
Liane Davidson
|
Administrative Assistant
|
204-583-0246
|
Lorena Morales
|
Head, Licensing
|
204-983-2660
|
Luc Duchesneau (2019)
|
Inspection Specialist
|
204-983-3310
|
Matthieu Le Dorze
|
A/HACCP Technical Advisor
|
204-984-6979
|
Max Cote
|
Developmental Grain Inspector, Nat'l Inspection Standards
|
204-396-9149
|
Melissa Cross
|
Compliance Auditor
|
431-374-9423
|
Melonie Stoughton-Ens (2016)
|
Technical Advisor
|
204-983-3635
|
Melonie Stoughton
|
HACCP Technical Advisor
|
204-983-3635
|
Micah Devlin
|
Compliance Auditor
|
431-275-6014
|
Michael Bestvater (2021)
|
Laboratory Technincian
|
204-983-3310
|
Michellin Monsod
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-915-7430
|
Mick Dudar
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-297-7495
|
Natalie Wasiela (2022)
|
Licencing Officer
|
204-296-5164
|
Natasha Thiessen
|
A/Head,Licensing, Industry Services
|
431-374-9637
|
Nikki Santos (2023)
|
Junior Licensing Officer
|
431-276-9340
|
Paul Navidad (2021)
|
Standards Technician
|
204-983-3310
|
Rana Abdulla (2021)
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-983-3312
|
Randy Dennis (2017)
|
Chief Grain Inspector of Canada
|
204-983-2780
|
Ray Hutton (2020)
|
Compliance Auditor
|
204-997-4679
|
Regyn Ferrer (2020)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
204-396-3183
|
Richard Daly (2018)
|
Producer Car Officer
|
204-984-2079
|
Samantha Stone (2022)
|
Licensing Officer, Industry Services
|
204-984-2164
|
Samar Ashfaq (2019)
|
Laboratory Technician
|
204-296-0970
|
Sanjiv Sharma
|
Program Mgr, Natl. Inspection Procedures & Reg Compliance
|
604-376-7887
|
Soo Lee (2016)
|
Inspection Trainer
|
204-297-9398
|
Soo Hyun Lee
|
Inspection Trainer
|
204-297-9398
|
Stan Stewin (2020)
|
Head, Audit
|
204-983-7905
|
Toni deLaroque (2020)
|
Producer Car Officer
|
204-983-3368
|
Usman Mohammad (2018)
|
Inspection Specialist
|
204-293-5383
|
William Graham
|
National Quantity Assurance Specialist
|
807-251-2898
|
Willy Aarts (2017)
|
Weed Seed Analyst
|
204-984-6540
|