Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aafke Van Erk (2020) Research Support 506-460-4325
Aarij Bashir Senior Industry Development Officer 780-893-1587
Aarika Harpe (2022) Co-op Student 780-354-5106
Aaron Mills Research Scientist Agronomy 902-370-1427
Aaron Simkovich (2021) Student 519-953-6701
Aaron Troute Supervisor 403-317-3378
Aaron Smith (2019) Warehouse Foreman 306-842-4561
Aaron Lane (2019) Student 709-772-5689
Aaron Wile Senior Program Officer 613-851-7052
Aaron Dick (2019) Web Usability Analyst 613-773-2617
Aaron Snow Project Officer 613-773-3523
Aaron Glenn Research Scientist 204-578-6585
Aaron Ostrander (2019) Pasture Rider 306-778-5028
Aaron Tumambing (2020) Student 204-259-5728
Aaron McPherson Computer Programmer 403-317-3303
Aaron Roloson Research Farm Assistant 902-672-6424
Aaron Churchman (2019) Machine Operator 306-882-5681
Aaron Pardy (2023) Student 555-555-5555
Aaron Gomes (2019) Student 519-738-1234
Aaron Coverett (2020) Student 306-717-2550
Aaron Barrett (2019) Student 306-292-6193
Aaron Fowler (2022) Chief Agriculture Negotiator and Director General 613-773-1371
Aaron Lauyanto (2019) Co-op Student-Weed Management 306-752-2776(247)
Aaron Thien (2019) Student 306-385-9261
Aaron Thien (2022) Research Affiliate Student 604-796-6094
Aaron Dornan Senior Policy Advisor 343-540-6590
Aaron Waung (2020) Student 519-738-2251
Aaron Doerksen (2021) Co-op Student 204-216-3001
Aastha Gandhi (2020) Student 519-738-1293
Aayushi Karajgi Senior Program Officer 416-427-4536
Abbey Saunders (2023) Summer Research Assistant 555-555-5555
Abbie MacDonald (2022) Student 902-370-1481
Abby Stifter (2020) FSWEP Student 306-247-2011
Abby Wiebe (2019) Student 204-822-7575
Abby Krahn Research Assistant 204-823-8241
Abdel Felfel (2019) Economist 613-773-0446
Abdelali Hamani (2019) P2P Analyst 613-759-6605
Abdelaziz Kaddouri Financial Officer 000-123-4567
Abdelbaset Yagubi (2019) Ph.D Student 905-562-2036
Abdelkarim Lajili (2019) Student 418-657-7985
Abdenbi Zouitni Administrative Assistant 613-773-0182
Abdessamad Nahli (2019) Student 250-494-7711
Abdi Ali (2023) Senior Economist 613-773-1572
Abdi Daghefali Financial Advisor 000-123-4567
Abdillahi Roble (2019) Director, Internal Audit 613-773-0669
Abdou Robleh Manager 613-773-0951
Abdoul Sow Physical Specialist 613-759-6930
Abdul Nuray Manager, BRM Program Funding 431-338-1622
Abdul Isse Sector Specialist - Greenhouse 613-773-1532
Abdulah Mujcinovic (2022) Phoenix Damages Claims Administrator 613-773-0000
Abduljabbar Salkini (2023) Informatic Analyst 613-715-5027
AbdulKadir Syed (2020) Consultant 613-715-5124
Abdullah Ibrahim Technician 780-354-4261
Abdullah Abdi Senior Trade Policy Analyst 613-404-5624
Abdullahi Keinan Senior Program Officer 587-545-9583
Abdulsalam Dakouri Biologist 306-385-9345
Abed Harb (2023) Director of Operations 613-773-1059
Abeer Farhat (2019) Market Information Officer 613-773-1969
Abhi Sidhu (2023) Contractor 647-995-1085
Abhinav Sharma (2019) Geomatics Technician 613-759-1174
Abhishek Agarwal (2016) Co-Op Student 204-822-7586
Abigail Fontaine (2019) Student 204-578-6697
Abigail Bechard (2019) Student 519-953-6648
Abigail Smith (2020) Student 519-738-1269
Abigail Wiesner (2019) Student 306-695-5222
Abigail Thomas Acting Deputy Director 592-608-7334
Abigail Thomas (2021) Senior Industry Development Officer 236-330-3558
Abigail Simonson FWSEP Student 306-867-5424
Abigail Malayny (2023) Student 506-460-4488
Abir Elgarawany Student 555-555-5555
Absar Islamullah Consultant 204-259-5754
Accommodations Aménagements Accommodations 613-773-2266
Adalgisa Portaccio Diaz (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-773-3157
Adam Hawley (2016) Financial Clerk 613-773-0649
Adam Chin Fatt (2021) Student 519-953-6637
Adam Suwalski Senior Financial Analyst 000-123-4567
Adam Foster Research Scientist 902-370-1397
Adam Smith Research Assistant 250-363-6650(277)
Adam Carter (2019) Biologist 204-578-6639
Adam Carley Senior Program Officer 613-286-1706
Adam Cull (2019) Sector Specialist - Organics 613-773-0159
Adam Hupka (2020) Student 306-956-7234
Adam Lewis (2019) Research Assistant 613-759-2543
Adam Brunke Research Scientist 613-759-6722
Adam Gillespie (2019) Post Doctoral Visiting Fellow 613-759-1434
Adam Meyers (2021) Student 306-752-2776
Adam Williamson (2023) Plot Labourer 613-408-3350
Adam Bentaleb (2019) Team Leader 613-773-3145
Adam Chambers (2019) Veterinarian 905-648-3033
Adam Afifi (2022) Technical Advisor Security 613-773-2327
Adam Arsenault Director 613-796-9367
Adam Jones (2019) FSWEP Student 306-385-9365
Adam SmithTemp (2019) 403-327-4561
Adam Motz (2023) Co-op Student 403-327-4561
Adam Rodriguez (2019) Senior Specialist 613-773-1663
Adam Bleik (2019) Student 519-738-1269
Adam Zielonko (2019) Student 204-259-5578
Adam Lelièvre Lead, Grounds Maintenance 613-759-1969
Adam Boutell (2019) x x x- x x x- x x x x
Adam Godfrey Soil Health Research Technician 902-599-0647