Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexander Edwards Service Desk Technician 613-995-5160
Alexander Robineau (2019) Corporate and Technical Advisor 613-992-5538
Anne LeBel Manager, Judicial Appointment Administration 613-992-2917
Anne-Marie Ranger Director, Compensation, Benefits and Human Resources 613-947-9899
Brian Dmitriew Programmer/Analyst 613-992-2364
Carole El-Khoury (2017) Program Assistant 613-292-2992
Caroline Masse (2018) Senior Communications Advisory 613-943-5896
Chantal Granger Administrative Financial Officer 613-947-9428
Charles Nezan Legal Editor 613-992-2899
Chimène Ngolo N'sa Administrative Financial Officer 613-996-5526
Claudine Niyonzima Compensation, Pension and Benefits Trainee 613-996-5031
Consolate Nzeyimana (2019) Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2378
Cyril Tiwari (2019) Director, IM/IT 613-996-5536
Dale Ryan Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Daniel Pratte Manager, IT Applications 613-992-8839
Daniel Houle (2017) Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Daniel Morin Procurement and Administrative Services Coordinator 613-947-6339
Dave Poulin Administrative Financial Officer 613-947-1023
David Dunn Programmer / System Administrator 613-947-4414
Diane Rioux Receptionist 613-995-5140
Dominique Allard Director, Judges' Language Training 613-992-2950
Emily Wood Emond Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2925
Erica Hambsch (2018) Manager, Financial Services 613-992-8185
Errolyn Humphreys Executive Director, Finance and Operations 613-947-8492
Fehmidah Etwaree (2019) Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
François Boivin Executive Editor 613-947-8491
François Côté (2018) Manager, Compensation, Pension and Benefits 613-992-5538
Gregory Yarema (2017) Corporate Procurement and Administrative Services Coordinator 613-947-6339
Hélène Genet (2019) Financial Assistant 613-996-5526
Hélène Burkholder (2017) Program Services Officer 613-992-9400
Jacinthe Rog Administrative Assistant to the Commissioner 613-947-1793
Jean Macéus (2017) Administrative Services Assistant 613-996-5504
Jean-Michel Seguin (2019) Manager, Infrastructure & Operations 613-947-6337
Jean-Yves Goudreau Legal Counsel 613-992-9400
Jennifer Sellers Language training coordinator 613-992-9300
Jerina Harizaj (2019) Programmer ? System Administrator 613-947-4414
Johanne Simard Training Program Assistant 613-947-5999
Josée Charlebois Corporate and Technical Advisor, Compensation 613-992-5538
Julie Poirier Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-996-6380
Julie Darveau Program Services Officer 613-992-9400
Julie Terrien (2019) Deputy Commissioner 613-995-2142
Julie Desjardins Financial Services Specialist 613-992-2918
Karine Paquette (2019) Compensation, Benefits and Pension Advisor 613-992-0993
Katia Mansour (2019) Training Program Assistant 613-947-5999
Kendra Adams (2019) Financial Analyst 613-992-2926
Kim Clément Systems Administrator 613-992-2423
Kristine Joyce (2018) Program Assistant 613-292-2992
Linda Brunet Production Manager 613-992-2934
Louise Renaud (2019) Program Services Assistant 613-992-9400
Lynne Lemay Legal Research Editor 613-992-2619
Marc Charbonneau Service Desk Technician 613-995-5160
Marc Giroux Commissioner 613-947-1875
Marie Brosseau Training Program Assistant 613-992-2992
Marie-Andrée Paquette (2016) Adjointe de programme 613-992-2992
Marie-France Perrier Compensation, Pension and Benefits Advisor 613-992-0993
Melissa Watson Shotton (2017) Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
Myrianne Sellier (2019) Compensation, Benefits and Pension Advisor 613-995-7438
Natalie Duranleau Executive Assistant to the Commissioner 613-947-1875
Nataliya Chabanyuk Administrative Coordinator 613-992-9483
Nataliya Horodetsky Program Manager 613-995-2508
Natasha Villeneuve (2018) Corporate and Technical Advisor 613-996-5528
Nathalie Aubry Compensation, Pension and Benefits Trainee 613-995-7438
Nathalie Lalonde Legal Research Editor 613-992-2904
Nicole Sayed (2017) Special Advisor 613-992-8185
Nikki Clemenhagen (2019) Director, Compensation, Pension, Benefits and HR 613-947-9899
Noémie Jones-Bruyère Financial Analyst 613-992-2926
Oleg Shakov Director, International Programs 613-992-2990
Pacifique Buhizi (2019) Compensation, Benefits and Pension Trainee 613-996-5031
Philippe Lacasse Executive Director, Judicial Appointments, and Senior Counsel 613-992-9400
Ramneet Sierra (2018) Project Officer 613-996-0398
Richard Méthot Database Administrator 613-947-7292
Rita Gour Compensation, Pension and Benefits Trainee 613-996-5528
Rita d'Entremont Language training coordinator 613-992-2975
Sandra Faubert (2019) Senior Human Resources Advisor 613-996-6380
Sarah El-Saliby Production Coordinator 613-992-2934
Sarah Labelle Judicial Appointments Officer 613-992-9400
Simon Fleck Financial Analyst 613-992-8185
Sophie Debbané Legal Editor 613-992-2897
Sophie Beaulieu (2017) Financial Assistant 613-947-9428
Sylvain Bélanger (2017) Network Aministrator 613-992-8839
Sylvianne Ménard (2017) Compensation, Benefits and Human Resources 613-995-7438
Sylvie St-Amour Language training coordinator 613-992-2909
Veronique Lanouette (2018) Administrative Financial Officer 613-992-2378
Véronique Joly (2017) Executive Director, Judicial Appointments/Senior Legal Counsel 613-992-9400
William A. Brooks (2016) Commissioner 613-947-1793
Yelena Knight (2018) Program Coordinator 613-992-9483