Copyright Board Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adriane Porcin (2021) Member 613-952-8621
Adriane Porcin (2019) 613-954-6473
Afaf ElBakkali (2018) 613-952-8623
Annie Choi (2021) Economic Analyst 613-952-8629
Audrey Inkesha (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-952-8623
Caterina Ranieri (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-952-8623
Caterina Ranieri (2019) A/Administrative Assistant 613-952-8621
Chantal Despatie (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-952-8621
Claude Majeau (2021) Commissioner 819-457-4111
Dr. Raphael Solomon (2016) Director of Research and Analysis 613-946-4456
Esther Bonin Senior Assistant Clerk 613-948-7257
Gilles McDougall (2021) Secretary General 613-513-3686
Hibak Muse (2018) Administrative Assistant to Vice-Chair and CEO 613-952-8621
J. Nelson Landry (2018) Part-time Member 613-952-8621
Jean-Arpad Français Legal Counsel 613-952-8627
Jeremiah Baarbé Legal Counsel 613-952-8628
Jeremiah Baarbe (2019) Articling Student 613-952-8628
Jo-Anne Boucher (2020) Finance and Administrative Officer 613-946-4452
Jocelyne Lavictoire (2020)
Johanne Grondines Larivee (2019) Financial Administrative Assistant 613-946-4452
Johanne Grondines-Larivée (2019) Finance and Administrative Officer 613-946-4452
Josee Peloquin (2021) A/Director 613-946-7258
Josée Labrèche (2016) Administrative Assistant to Vice-Chair and CEO 613-952-8621
Josée Péloquin Director, Economic Analysis 613-948-7258
Karen Roker Senior Financial Officer 343-543-2797
Karine Boisjoly-Létourneau Senior Clerk 613-513-3686
Karine Boisjoly-Letourneau (2021) Assistant Clerk 613-948-7257
Katherine Braun (2021) Member 613-952-8621
Katherine Van Nguyen (2016) Finance and Administrative Officer 613-946-4452
Lara Taylor Secretary General 613-952-8624
Lara Taylor (2021) Secretary General 343-543-2697
Liam Sandhu Registry Officer 514-974-7454
Liam Sandhu (2021)
Lise Normand (2020)
Marko Zatowkaniuk Senior Legal Counsel 613-952-8628
Marko Zatowkaniuk (2019) Sr Counsel 613-948-7258
Maryse Choquette Pingyin (2019) Assistant Clerk 613-952-8629
Maryse Choquette (2016) Assistant Clerk 613-952-8629
Melanie Pyke (2019) 613-954-6473
Mélanie Pyke (2021) Assistant Clerk 613-954-6473
Michel Gauthier Informatics and Administration Officer 613-941-1447
Nadia Campanella Manager, Corporate Services 613-946-4458
Nancy Laframboise (2021) Manager, Corporate Services 613-946-7289
Nathalie Mannarino (2019) Assistant Clerk 613-954-6471
Nathalie Théberge Vice-Chairperson and CEO 613-952-8625
Nathalie Theberge (2019) Vice President 613-952-8625
Nelson Landry (2018) Member 613-952-8621
Omar Abdikader Economic Analyst 613-413-5368
Pik-Ki Fung (2021) Legal Counsel (Int) 613-946-4454
Pik-Ki Fung (2019) A/ Counsel 613-295-3160
Raphael Solomon (2019) Director of Research and Analysis 613-946-4456
Raphaël Solomon Expert-Economist 613-946-4456
Rashid Nikzad Economic Analyst 613-946-4457
René Côté (2021) Member 613-952-8621
René Côté (2019)
Roch Levac (2019) Assistant Clerk 613-954-6471
Sabrina Korolus (2019) 613-952-8621
Sabrina Korolus Financial and Corporate Services Coordinator 613-799-6086
Suzanne Deschambault (2018)
Sylvain Audet General Counsel 613-960-8356
Sylvie Cousineau (2019) Financial and Administrative Officer 613-946-4452
Tina Lusignan Registry Officer 613-946-4453
Valerie Dionne (2021)
Valerie Demers (2019) Counseil 613-957-2762
Valérie Demers Legal Counsel 613-946-4454
Veronique Desjardins (2019) Director of Operations 613-954-6471
Véronique Desjardins (2021) Director, Operations 613-954-6471