Hierarchy |
---|
Name | Title | Telephone Number |
---|---|---|
Andréane Lussier | Resource Conservation Manager | 867-975-4673 |
Andrew Maher |
Park/Site Manager IV | 867-975-4672 |
Andrew Maher | Area Superintendent - Nunavut South | 867-222-1536 |
Angela Kooneeliusie | Interpretation Officer/Coordinator II | 867-927-8834 |
Angela Piercey | Procurement Officer I | 867-222-0154 |
Anthony Nakashuk |
Resource Management Technician I | 867-473-2500 |
Arnaujuq Kowmuk |
Finance & Admin Officer II | 867-975-4677 |
Aurelie Chagnon-LaFortune |
Ecosystem Scientist | 867-462-4500 |
Barb Brittain |
Visitor Experience Manager II | 250-534-9244 |
Bonnie Taparti | Resource Management Tech | 867-330-0039 |
Brenda Panipakoocho |
Visitor Safety Coordinator | 867-975-4795 |
Brian Travis |
A/Resource Conservation Manager | 519-324-2730 |
Caleb LIttle | Manager Trainee | 867-222-3450 |
Carol Akeeagok | Inuit Qaujimajatuqangit Coordinator | 867-975-6652 |
Caron Olive | Cultural Heritage Manager | 250-726-3881 |
Caryn Smith | Resource Conservation Manager III | 867-222-3850 |
Catherine Dupont |
Cultural Resource Management Advisor I | 867-975-6650 |
Chantel Emiktaut | Public Outreach Edu Off III | 867-975-3861 |
Chris Doucette |
Technical Services Coordinator | 902-940-5157 |
Clare Kines | Program Officer, Central Area | 867-324-0124 |
Colleen Murchison |
Resource Management Officer II | 867-975-4794 |
Daniel Kilabuk |
Resource Management Officer I | 867-473-2504 |
Danika Guppy | Planner I | 867-975-4684 |
Daren Frick |
Finance and Administration Manager II | 780-203-6983 |
Darrell Makin | Community Relations and Visitor Experience Manager | 867-899-1472 |
Darrin Reid | Resource Conservation Manager | 867-975-1580 |
Denis St-Onge |
A/ Project Coordinator | 250-216-3813 |
Dennis Killiktee |
Resource Management Technician I | 867-899-8938 |
Florence Lapierre-Poulin |
Ecosystem Scientist II | 867-975-9652 |
France Lecour |
Administrative Assistant | 819-380-8302 |
Geela Anaviapik | Interpretation Officer/Coordinator II | 867-222-3308 |
Géraldine Llopis | A/Planner I | 867-922-9315 |
Graham Lamb |
A/Visitor Experience Manager | 705-527-9548 |
Hayley Roberts | Ecologist Team Leader I | 867-975-1218 |
Jacquie Bastick |
Ecosystem Scientist II | 613-213-0275 |
Jane Chisholm | Program / Policy Advisor | 873-353-4849 |
Jeannie Ootoova | Interpretation Officer/Coordinator I | 967-899-6451 |
Jenna Boon | Field Unit Superintendent, Nunavut | 867-222-3235 |
Jennifer Legue | Finance & Administrative Officer II | 343-585-3610 |
Jennifer Lukacic | Area Superintendent Nunavut North | 867-975-1262 |
Jill Rajewicz |
Ecosystem Scientist II | 587-438-4541 |
John Manniapik |
Administrative Assistant | |
Joshua Erikson |
Technical Services Coordinator I | 867-975-3861 |
Joshua Komangapik |
Planner I | 867-975-4687 |
Joy Joanasie | Project Manager, Tallurutiup Imanga NMCA | 867-975-4687 |
Karla Abbott | Marine Strategy and Initiatives Manager | 867-222-1307 |
Kathy Hanson | Cooperative Management Advisor | 867-975-4685 |
Kayla Butler | Human Resources Assistant and Executive Assistant | 709-769-2771 |
Krista Pooley |
Ecologist Team Leader I | 613-484-8144 |
Lawrence Davidson |
Finance and Administration Manager II/Project Manager | 403-762-1596 |
Layla Autut |
Administrative Assistant | 867-975-4677 |
Lena Akavak |
Human Resources Assistant | 867-975-4673 |
Lindsay Purcell |
Finance and Administration Officer II | 226-345-5711 |
Lizanne Lanthier |
Planner I | 867-975-4673 |
Lorena Kopak |
Cleaner | 867-462-4500 |
Lynn Angnatsiak |
Resource Management Technician I | 867-975-1370 |
Margaret Nowdlak | Executive Assistant I | 867-975-4673 |
Maria Quqsuut | Cultural Resource Management Advisor I | 867-975-4796 |
Marie-Andrée Vaillancourt |
External Relations Manager II | 867-975-4680 |
Mary Natsiq |
Finance and Administration Officer II | 867-975-6652 |
Maryse Mahy | Ecologist Team Leader I | 867-222-3950 |
Mayah Obadia | Geomatics Technician | 867-222-9795 |
Merel Pilgrim | Partnering, Engagement and Communication Officer IV | 867-975-1202 |
Mollie King |
Visitor Safety Coordinator | 867-222-2244 |
Monika Templin |
Geomatics Technician | 867-975-4793 |
Monique Cantin |
External Relations Manager | 867-222-3848 |
Monty Yank | Resource Management Officer II | 867-223-5578 |
Neil Pilgrim | Visitor Safety Coordinator | 709-853-5498 |
Nicole Amagoalik |
Public Outreach Education Officer III | |
Nyasha Kamera | Technical Services Coordinator I | 867-975-4673 |
Oleepika Nashalik | Visitor Facilities Attendant (Cleaner) | 867-975-9707 |
Peter Kydd |
Resource Conservation Manager III | 867-975-4762 |
Robin Mackenzie | Human Resources Advisor | 250-814-1114 |
Sandi Vincent | Pol Prog Ops Mgr - Trainee | |
Shawn Innuksuk | Promotion Officer III | 867-878-0545 |
Simeonie Kisa-Knickelbein |
Internet Content & New Media Officer | 867-975-4673 |
Sonia Bégin | Finance & Admistration Manager, acting | 819-247-2974 |
Stephen Ducharme |
Public Relations and Communications Officer | 867-979-0545 |
Susan Peter |
Human Resources Assistant | 867-975-4676 |
Sydney Rowinski | Cultural Resource Management Advisor I | 867-975-2839 |
Tamara Tarasoff |
A/External Relations Manager | 867-222-3809 |
Teevi Mackay | Public Relations and Communications Officer | 873-353-4586 |
Therese Bowen | Finance and Administration Officer 2 | 705-529-8710 |
Tina Kunilusie |
Administrative Assistant | 867-975-4677 |
Trent Peters | Strategic Advisor | 867-222-0398 |
Tutalik Boychuck | Human Resources Advisor II (Inuit Employment) | 867-975-4681 |
Victor Guzman |
Project Coordinator | 867-975-1113 |
Vincent Marmillot | Marine Ecologist | 873-355-0537 |