Canadian Grain Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Swerdlyk Inspection Specialist 807-626-1405
Aaron-John Gartner Laboratory Technician 431-336-1761
Abdelhamid Saoudi Grain Inspector 418-296-4706
Abi Olubodun Program Manager, Analytical Services 204-293-9135
Adrian Asher Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Adriana Cherewyk (2017) Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-297-5283
AJ Wittinger (2016) Procurement and Contracting Officer 204-396-4073
AJ Gartner (2019) Technician, Harvest Sample Program 204-983-0724
Alan Ashton (2017) Manager, Labor Relations 204-782-7194
Alan Tarkka (2020) Supervising Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Aleksandar Ilic (2018) Safety Advisor 204-297-5283
Alexandre Guilmaine (2021) Senior Human Resources Advisor 514-386-3509
Altash Yirdaw Technician, Variety Identification Monitoring 204-984-6636
Alyssa Hilapo Laboratory Technician 204-915-5370
Amanda Holden (2016) Technician 204-984-2868
Amanda Houssin (2019) Manager, Enterprise Project Management Office 204-807-5859
Amanda Evans Project Manager 431-337-7087
Amelinda Yeryk (2020) Administration Clerk 604-666-0362
Amy White Administrative Assistant 431-997-4378
ANASTASSIA ASTRAKHANTSEVA Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 604-666-8313
André Saive Support Analyst, Infrastructure 204-293-6311
Andrea Iverson (2021) Technician 204-983-3342
Andrew Binns (2018) Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 519-436-2140
Andrew Morton Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 604-666-8313
Andrew McKenzie A/ Team Lead, Applications 204-228-5050
Andrew Binns (2018) Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 905-560-1802
Andrew Macdonald (2019) Compliance Auditor, Industry Services 204-983-4098
Andrew Lamont Project Member / Reintegration & Future of Work 431-373-1838
Andy Chu Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 250-627-3036
Andy Peng Technician 204-298-6195
Andy Tremblay (2021) Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 418--296-4706
Andy Lam Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Angela Jackowski Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-984-2162
Angela Davis Chief Audit and Evaluation Executive 204-983-3089
Angelique Parajas Technician, Bread Wheat and Durum Research 431-337-9675
Angelo Tisalona Grain Inspection Assistant 604-666-8313
Angie Lee Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Anh Phan Chief Statistician 204-983-2739
Anita Brar Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 604-666-8313
Anja Richter Project Manager, Trace Elements 204-983-8995
Ann Puvirajah (2020) Chemist 204-983-3354
Anna Snezyk (2018) Computer Programmer 204-984-0415
Anna Chepurna Laboratory Technician 204-984-7749
Anna Chugunova Senior Internal Auditor 204-807-4827
Anne Bergeron (2018) Laboratory Technician, Eastern Region 514-360-7772
Anthony Pauletto Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Anthony Rowan (2020) Prog.Mgr., Ntl.Inspector T&D 204-983-4359
Antonina Vaks (2018) Standards Equipment Technician 204-983-3310
Ariel Barlintangco Laboratory Technician 204-588-8015
Arlene Drake Finance Officer, Accounting Operations 204-898-7095
Arzoo Sharma Chemist 431-337-5469
Ashish Kashyap Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 905-560-1802
Ashley Hudrick (2019) Laboratory Technician 204-296-0970
Averi Amyotte Student Human Resources Coordinator 431-336-5501
Barb Reynolds Grain Sanitation Officer 905-560-1802
Barry McDonald (2016) Grain Inspector 250-627-3036
Benjamin Blackburn Weed Seed Analyst 204-984-6540
Bennett Ho Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Bert Siemens Chemist, Oilseeds 204-984-6991
Bess Hamilton (2019) Writer 204-984-2956
Bikram Mooker Finance Officer, Accounting Operations 204-297-2841
Bill Downward (2019) Inspection Trainer 204-983-4500
Bill Adduono (2018) Operations Supervisor, Alberta 403-816-7813
Bill Reimer (2018) Systems and Network Technical Support 204-230-6793
Bill Shea Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Bin Xiao Fu Research Scientist 204-984-5605
Binal Shah (2016) Assistant Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Birk Murphy Supervising Grain Inspector 807-358-3059
Blaine Timlick (2021) Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation 204-983-2788
Bob Vincett (2020) Compliance Auditor 204-983-4098
Bobby Gill Client Services Help Desk 866-873-1660
Boris Caro Gonzalez Administration Team Member 514-360-7772
Boris Leonardo Caro Gonzalez (2019) Administration Team Member 514-360-7772
Brad Speiss Technician 204-983-3742
Brad Gates Grain Inspector 204-984-7571
Bradley MacDonald (2021) Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 514-360-7772
Brandon Ho Programmer Analyst, Information Management and Technology 204-298-2176
Brenda Tetreault (2021) Administrative Assistant 204-983-3338
Brendan Olver Junior Facilities Officer 431-275-2115
Brent Mann (2016) Operations Supervisor 604-666-8313
Brent Elliott Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation 204-983-3790
Brent Andrews (2018) Chief of Grain Weighing Services for Canada 204-229-0128
Bria Hunter (2019) Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Brian Brown (2019) Chief Audit Executive 204-983-3089
Brianne Freeth Laboratory Technician 204-807-6042
Brigitte Everhardus National Manager of Real Property and Security 204-984-6600
Brigitte Dupuis (2019) Chemist, Bread Wheat Research 204-983-8033
Brigitte Henry (2017) Labratory Technician 514-360-7772
Brody Bell A/ Manager, Operations and Technical Infrastructure 431-337-7077
Bruce Mazur (2018) Manager, Procurement, Contracting and Material Management 204-984-0437
Bruno Klassen (2020) Technician, Analytical Chemistry 204-983-3343
Bryan Wettlaufer (2021) Quantity Assurance Specialist 604-666-0069
Bryan Wettlaufer National Manager of Weighing Service Process Compliance 604-762-7555
Brynn Donaldson Finance Officer, Resource Mgmt and Financial Reporting 431-335-8452
Caitlin Pringle (2018) Policy Analyst 204-510-7568
Caitlin Douglas Policy Analyst 431-337-7086
Calvin Cheng (2021) Project Officer 431-373-1364
Camil Collard (2017) Manager of Weighing Services 514-360-7772(206)
Camille Mark (2019) Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 250-627-3036
Cari Miller Revenue Contracts & Regulatory Coordinator 204-983-3081